Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Barroso, Sheila Costa Chaves-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-01-
dc.description.abstract: This paper discusses the possibilities the resource of storytelling brings to the development of the child in Childhood Education. A brief reflection was made on the historical context of Early Childhood Education in Brazil and on the account of history as a pedagogical resource, taking as reference the studies of authors such as Paschoal and Machado (2009), Kuhlmann Júnior (2000), Kramer (2003), Oliveira 2002), Busatto (2012), Tahan (1966), Abramovich (1993), among others; is also based on Brazilian legal documents. The objective of the study is to analyze the possibilities that exist through the pedagogical resource of storytelling. With this purpose, the mentioned work had its methodology based on the dialectical method and it is a research of exploratory and descriptive nature, with qualitative approach. In order to arrive at the results obtained the researcher did a field research with analysis of the observations and the construction of three questionnaires that were answered by the manager, teacher and monitor. The work was carried out in a Reference Center on Early Childhood Education (CREI), of the municipal network of João Pessoa. Through this study it was possible to verify how much the children's literature is important in the pedagogical practices for Early Childhood Education. It was also noticed that the professors and officials researched at this institution recognize the importance of using history counting in school planning, and that through this practice, in addition to enabling the development of the child, its purpose is to form a future reader.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Prática pedagógica
dc.subject: Contação de histórias
dc.subject: Leitura
dc.title: A contação de história como recurso pedagógico no desenvolvimento da criança na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho aborda as possibilidades que o recurso da contação de história traz ao desenvolvimento da criança na Educação Infantil. Foi realizada uma breve reflexão no contexto histórico da Educação Infantil no Brasil e na contação de história como recurso pedagógico, tomando como referência os estudos de autores como Paschoal e Machado (2009), Kuhlmann Júnior (2000), Kramer (2003), Oliveira (2002), Busatto (2012), Tahan (1966), Abramovich (1993), entre outros; também é fundamentado nos documentos legais brasileiros. O objetivo do estudo é analisar as possibilidades que existem através do recurso pedagógico da contação de história. Com esse propósito o referido trabalho teve sua metodologia embasada no método dialético e trata-se de uma pesquisa de natureza exploratória e descritiva, com abordagem qualitativa. Para chegar aos resultados obtidos a pesquisadora fez uma pesquisa de campo com análises das observações e a construção de três questionários que foram respondidos pela gestora, professora e monitora. O trabalho foi realizado em um Centro de Referência em Educação Infantil (CREI), da rede municipal de João Pessoa. Por meio desse estudo foi possível constatar o quanto a literatura infantil é importante nas práticas pedagógicas para a Educação Infantil. Percebeu-se também que os professores e funcionários pesquisados da referida instituição, reconhecem a importância de utilizar a contação de história no planejamento escolar, e que através dessa prática, além de possibilitar o desenvolvimento da criança, tem como propósito formar um futuro leitor.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR