https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14327
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Alex Eudes da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-10-31 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The principal objective of this Course Completion Work is to propose a didactic sequence, using the Mathematical Modeling, in the context of the "honey comb's geometry" extending the approach of Prism content in a textbook of Mathematics of the 3rd grade of High School. The development of research for TCC is divided in to four stages: first, were analysed the guidelines for the teaching of Geometry present in the National Curricular Parameters for High School (PCNEM), in the Complementary Educational Guidelines to the National Curricular Parameters (PCN+), in the Curricular Guidelines for Secondary Education (OCEM), in the Paraíba High School Curriculum Frameworks (RCEM / PB) and the proposal presented for the National Common Curricular High School (BNCC); in the second stage, we present the contributions of the use of Mathematical Modeling in the teaching of Geometry based on the work of Biembengut and Hein (2011) and in some researches; in the third step, we performed an analys is of how the study of Prisms is being approached in the textbook of the Mathematics discipline of the 3rd grade of Elementary School; and in the fourth step we propose a didactic sequence that includes the calculation of perimeter, area and volume of Prisms in the "honeycomb‟s geometry" model. The research developed is of exploratory nature and characterized by a documentary study, because it sought to analyze the approaches present in the textbook of Mathematics of the 3rd grade of High School in the collection "Mathematics: interaction and technology" by the auth or Balestri (2016) which is currently used by Mathematics‟ teachers of the state network of the city of Jacaraú – PB. From the analyzes carried out in the guidelines for the Teaching of Geometry in the official documents, in the didactic book, in completed researches for the teaching of geometry together with the proposals of the Mathematical Modeling for the teaching of Mathematics we developed the didactic sequence that approaches geometric concepts, specifically area, perimeter and volume of prisms. With this work, we enable to teachers the opportunity of realizing that they can potentiate the approaches present in textbooks for Teaching Geometry, in particular for the Teaching of Prisms, using Mathematical Modeling to develop geometric concepts in a motivating way for the student, involving your students in their our education and in understanding the content studied. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Matemática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Geometria | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino médio | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Livros didáticos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mathematics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Geometry | pt_BR |
dc.subject | High school | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Didatic books | pt_BR |
dc.title | Modelagem matemática: uma sequência didática utilizando a “geometria do favo de mel” para o estudo de Prismas na 3ª série do Ensino Médio | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Cristiane Fernandes de | - |
dc.description.resumo | O principal objetivo desse Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) é propor uma sequência didática, utilizando a Modelagem Matemática, no contexto da “geometria do favo de mel” ampliando a abordagem do conteúdo de Prismas de um livro didático de Matemática da 3ª série do Ensino Médio. O desenvolvimento da pesquisa para o TCC está dividido em quatro etapas: na primeira, foram analisadas as orientações para o ensino de Geometria presentes nos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais para o Ensino Médio (PCNEM), nas Orientações Educacionais Complementares aos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (PCN+), nas Orientações Curriculares para o Ensino Médio (OCEM), nos Referenciais Curriculares do Ensino Médio da Paraíba (RCEM/PB) e a proposta apresentada para a Base Nacional Comum Curricular Ensino Médio (BNCC); na segunda etapa, apresentamos as contribuições do uso da Modelagem Matemática no ensino de Geometria fundamentada na obra de Biembengut e Hein (2011) e em algumas pesquisas; na terceira etapa, realizamos uma análise de como o estudo de Prismas está sendo abordado no livro didático da disciplina de Matemática da 3ª série do Ensino Fundamental; e, na quarta etapa, propomos uma sequência didática que contempla o cálculo de perímetro, área e volume de Prismas no modelo da “geometria do favo mel”. A pesquisa desenvolvida é de natureza exploratória e caracterizada por um estudo documental, pois buscou analisar as abordagens presentes no livro didático de Matemática da 3ª série do Ensino Médio da coleção “Matemática: interação e tecnologia” do autor Balestri (2016), que é utilizado atualmente pelos professores de Matemática da rede estadual da cidade de Jacaraú – PB. A partir das análises realizadas nas orientações para o Ensino de Geometria nos documentos oficiais, no livro didático específico, em pesquisas concluídas para o Ensino de Geometria, e em conjunto com as propostas da Modelagem Matemática para o ensino da Matemática desenvolvemos a sequência didática que aborda conceitos geométricos, especificamente área, perímetro e volume de Prismas. Com esse trabalho, possibilitamos aos professores a oportunidade poder perceber que eles podem potencializar as abordagens presentes nos livros didáticos para o Ensino de Geometria, em particular para o ensino de Prismas, utilizando a Modelagem Matemática para desenvolver conceitos geométricos de forma motivadora para o alunado, envolvendo seus alunos no próprio ensino e na compreensão do conteúdo estudado. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |