Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Lenildo Bezerra da-
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-24-
dc.description.abstract: The present study had as general objective to discuss about the evaluation practices of Mathematics teachers in the EJA of the public schools of the municipality of Mamanguape. The methodology was qualitative and a case study was conducted through a questionnaire with open and closed questions. Six teachers of Mathematics who teach in Youth and Adult Education in four schools in the city of Mamanguape - PB, were interviewed by the research team. Our theoretical support was consisted of authors like: Luckesi (1999, 2000, 2014); Hoffmann (2002); Perrenoud (1993); Hadji (2001); Pavanello-Nogueira (2006); Brunel (2004); Coura-Soares (2011) and others. The results suggest that discussing the evaluative practices of teachers of Mathematics in Youth and Adult Education was an additional opportunity to reflect that such practices need to take into account the context of EJA and the specific knowledge for this modality, furthermore, there is a need for a emancipatory character of evaluation in a way that they are concerned to include the EJA student in view of the wide exclusion process that these students possess and that the students' fear of error and reproof should serve as a positive contribution to the search for satisfactory knowledge in Mathematics.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Matemática
dc.subject: Professores de educação de jovens e adultos
dc.subject: Professores - Avaliação
dc.subject: Mathematics
dc.subject: Teachers of youth and adult education
dc.subject: Teachers - Assessment
dc.title: Práticas avaliativas de professores de matemática na Educação de Jovens e Adultos
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dias, Graciana Ferreira-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo teve por objetivo geral discutir sobre as práticas avaliativas dos professores de Matemática na EJA das escolas públicas do município de Mamanguape. A metodologia foi de cunho qualitativo e um estudo de caso por meio de um questionário com perguntas abertas e fechadas. Foram interlocutores da pesquisa seis professores de Matemática que lecionam na Educação de Jovens e Adultos em quatro escolas na cidade de Mamanguape - PB. Nossos aportes teóricos constituíram-se de autores como: Luckesi (1999, 2000, 2014); Hoffmann (2002); Perrenoud (1993); Hadji (2001); Pavanello e Nogueira (2006);Brunel(2004); Coura-Soares(2011) e outros. Os resultados apontam que discutir sobre as práticas avaliativas de professores de Matemática na Educação de Jovens e Adultos foi mais uma oportunidade para refletir que tais práticas precisam levar em consideração o contexto da EJA e os conhecimentos específicos para essa modalidade, além disso precisam também de um caráter emancipatório de avaliação de modo que se preocupe em incluir o aluno da EJA, tendo em vista o largo processo de exclusão que esses alunos possuem e que o medo que os alunos sustentam do erro e da reprovação precisam servir como algo que acrescente de modo positivo na busca de saberes satisfatórios em Matemática.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Exatas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR