https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14491
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Medeiros, Jânio Elpídio de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-03-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This end of course paper aims to analyze the professional development of a Mathematics teacher and reflections of this teacher on teaching practice within Initial Training, in the establishment of the identity of this teacher as a research teacher, taking place at the Mathematics Teaching Laboratory – LEM. It was conducted a brief studied on the professional training of Mathematics teachers, on the research teacher who reflects about their own teaching practice as well as on the Mathematics Teaching Laboratory – LEM. Since we wished to analyze how the MTL contributes to the formation of research teacher at the Initial Training, we analyzed the memorial of a degree in Mathematics undergraduate student from campus IV/UFPB. The memorial reports the academic experiences into the Laboratory of Study and Research in Mathematics Teaching – LEPEM and the undergraduate student teaching practice. The results indicate the importance of reflection on the own practice. We emphasize that the activities developed in the LEM, such as research, readings, discussions, planning, short-term course preparation, and scientific publications has contributed to the formation of the research teacher. The undergraduate student combined activities developed at the LEM with the teaching practice that, although it started before the end of the undergraduate course, it becomes important, since this teacher, since the beginning comprehend that being a teacher is a job that requires commitment. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Matemática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Professores de matemática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Professores iniciantes | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pesquisadores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mathematics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Math Teachers | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Beginners teachers | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Researchers | pt_BR |
dc.title | A constituição do professor pesquisador dentro do laboratório de ensino de matemática: um olhar sobre nossa própria prática | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Cristiane Fernandes de | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esse Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso tem por objetivo analisar o desenvolvimento profissional de um professor de Matemática e suas reflexões sobre a prática docente, no âmbito da Formação Inicial, na constituição da sua identidade como professor pesquisador, tendo como loco o Laboratório de Ensino de Matemática - LEM. Fizemos um breve estudo sobre a profissionalização do professor de Matemática, sobre o professor pesquisador, o qual reflete sobre sua prática, e ainda sobre o Laboratório de Ensino de Matemática – LEM. Por querermos analisar de que forma o LEM contribui para a constituição do professor pesquisador na Formação Inicial, analisamos o memorial de um professorando do curso de Licenciatura em Matemática do Campus IV/UFPB. Este memorial traz as vivências acadêmicas dentro do Laboratório de Estudos e Pesquisas em Ensino de Matemática – LEPEM e da prática docente deste professorando. Os resultados apontam para a importância da reflexão sobre a própria prática. Salientamos que as atividades desenvolvidas dentro do LEM, tais como: pesquisas, leituras, discussões, planejamento, elaboração de minicursos e publicações cientificas, contribuíram para a constituição do professor pesquisador. O professorando aliou as atividades desenvolvidas no LEM à sua prática docente que, embora tenha começado antes do termino da graduação, já se faz importante, pois o mesmo, desde o inicio, entende que ser professor é uma tarefa que requer compromisso. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |