https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14525
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Melo, Dayane Andrade de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-05-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present study had as main objective to analyze potentialities and limitations through the use of the manipulative didactic material Kit of the Mathematical Explorer in the teaching of the Cartesian Plan and Function Afim, in a group of the V cycle of the Education of Young and Adults of the High School of a public school of the Network of the State of the Municipality of Mamanguape - PB. Our theoretical contributions were supported by the National Curricular Parameters (BRASIL, 1998), and authors such as: Fonseca (2012), in regard to Mathematics Education of Young and Adults; Passos (2009), regarding manipulable materials as didactic resources in the training of mathematics teachers; Rêgo e Rêgo (2009), with respect to the development and use of didactic materials in the teaching of Mathematics and others. The methodology was qualitative and exploratory, being carried out through a study and pedagogical intervention, with application of a didactic sequence in the EJA class with 25 students. We perceive the possible results that point out in the research carried out, on the use of manipulative didactic materials in EJA classes, which will be facilitating means in the construction of knowledge and that become more present in this teaching modality. It is also necessary that its use be planned and carried out by structuring activities and that encourage the students to interact in a participatory way through dynamic classes, dialogued based on the reflections on the pedagogical practices through the experiences. We conclude that the use of manipulative materials in the classroom requires some due care in relation to the application and at the same time in the contents to be applied so that one can have a theoretical teaching linked to practice, bringing meaning to the study of Mathematics by means of activities that are related, as well as to problem situations, instigating reasoning, critical thinking and the interaction between young people and adults. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Matemática – Estudo e ensino | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Material didático | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mathematics - Study and teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Youth and adult education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Courseware | pt_BR |
dc.title | Explorando conteúdos da matemática através do kit do explorador matemático: um relato de vivência pedagógica em uma turma da EJA | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Queiroz, Joel Araújo | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo teve como objetivo principal analisar potencialidades e limitações por meio do uso do material didático manipulativo Kit do Explorador Matemático no ensino do Plano Cartesiano e de Função Afim, em uma turma do ciclo V da Educação de Jovens e Adultos do Ensino Médio de uma escola pública da Rede do Estado do Município de Mamanguape – PB. Nossos aportes teóricos respaldaram-se nos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (BRASIL, 1998), e autores como: Fonseca (2012), no que diz respeito à Educação Matemática de Jovens e Adultos; Passos (2009), referente a Materiais manipuláveis como recursos didáticos na formação de professores de matemática; Rêgo e Rêgo (2009), no que diz respeito ao Desenvolvimento e uso de materiais didáticos no ensino de Matemática e outros. A metodologia foi de cunho qualitativa e de caráter exploratório, sendo efetivada através de estudo e realização de intervenção pedagógica, com aplicação de uma sequência didática em turma da EJA com 25 alunos. Percebemos nos possíveis resultados que apontam na pesquisa realizada, sobre o uso de materiais didáticos manipulativos em turmas de EJA, que venham ser meios facilitadores na construção do saber e que se façam mais presente nessa modalidade de Ensino. É necessário também que o seu uso seja planejado e realizado por atividades estruturadoras e que incentivem os alunos a interagirem de forma participativa por meio de aulas dinâmicas, dialogadas com base nas reflexões sobre as práticas pedagógicas por meio das vivências. Concluímos assim, que o uso de materiais manipulativos em sala de aula requer alguns devidos cuidados em relação a aplicação e ao mesmo tempo nos conteúdos a serem aplicados para que assim, se possa ter um ensino teórico ligado a prática, trazendo significado ao estudo da Matemática por meio de atividades que estejam relacionadas, outrossim a situações-problema, instigando o raciocínio, pensamento crítico e a interação entre os jovens e adultos. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |