Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Moraes, Maria Oliveira de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-01-31-
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to review the pedagogical political project of two municipal public schools of Gurugi, Conde Municipality, with characterization of rural schools. As a general objective, this study aimed to contribute to the process of Revision of the Political Educational Project of the two EMEF schools José Albino Pimentel and EMEF Profa. Lina Rodrigues, considering the knowledge and actions of the field and the participation of the school community and local community, since the project that the schools have was prepared in 2012 and does not concern the reality of the school community, as well as does not serve the local community , nor does it contemplate what schools are developing today, needing reformulation, in a way that meets the reality of the subjects interested in the school process. It is a qualitative study, trying to work with the involvement of participatory actions, in the perspective of action research, with the subjects participating in the collective action that constitute the schools and the local community. The study had its theoretical basis in light of some theorists who discuss the theme, such as PEREIRA (2004), VEIGA (1998, 2011, 2009), DE ROSSI (2003, 2006), GADOTTI (1997, 1994), CALDART ) among others. The methodology led to the provocation of reflections in the space of the school; observation of daily school life; holding a PPP discussion meeting with the school staff, with community leaders. For the purpose of this study, we cover the themes of democratic management, rural education, curriculum and political pedagogical project with its foundations. The collective construction of the PPP is an indispensable premise for the democratization of the school's decision-making processes.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Escola do campo
dc.subject: Educação do campo
dc.subject: Projeto Político Pedagógico
dc.subject: Gestão democrática
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.title: A gestão democrática na revisão do PPP das escolas municipais do Gurugi/Conde
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Jezine, Edineide-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como propósito a revisão do projeto político pedagógico de duas escolas públicas municipais do Gurugi, Município do Conde, com caracterização de escolas do campo. Como objetivo geral, este estudo visou contribuir no processo de Revisão do Projeto Político Pedagógico das duas escolas EMEF José Albino Pimentel e EMEF Profa. Lina Rodrigues, considerando os saberes e fazeres do campo e a participação da comunidade escolar e comunidade local, uma vez que o projeto que as escolas possuem foi elaborado em 2012 e não diz respeito à realidade da comunidade escolar, bem como não atende a comunidade local, nem contempla o que as escolas hoje desenvolvem, carecendo de reformulação, de forma que atenda a realidade dos sujeitos interessados no processo escolar. Trata-se de um estudo qualitativo, procurando trabalhar com o envolvimento de ações participativas, na perspectiva da pesquisa-ação, com os sujeitos participantes da ação coletiva que constituem as escolas e a comunidade local. O estudo teve sua base teórica a luz de alguns teóricos que discutem o tema, como PEREIRA (2004,), VEIGA (1998, 2011, 2009), DE ROSSI (2003, 2006), GADOTTI (1997, 1994), CALDART (2004) entre outros. A metodologia levou a provocação de reflexões no espaço da escola; observação do cotidiano escolar; realização de reunião com debate sobre o PPP com a equipe da escola, com as lideranças da comunidade. Para efeito deste estudo, perpassamos pelos temas de gestão democrática, educação do campo, currículo e projeto político pedagógico com seus fundamentos. A construção coletiva do PPP é premissa indispensável para a democratização dos processos decisório da escola.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação do Campo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULOpt_BR