Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ferreira, Ronaldo da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-07-
dc.description.abstract: The Tax Right is a branch of the right that seeks to evaluate the main source of income of the State, the tributes. The tributes can have nature arrecadatória or extrafiscal, but all the collected money, independently of his nature it is passed for the Government in form of some federal being. The tributes include 5 species, among which stand out the taxes as essential source of income for the State. The present work will verify as he/she feels the Tax about Relative Operations to the Circulation of Goods and on Installments of Service of Interstate Transport and Intermunicipal and of Communication (ICMS), which their peculiarities and, mainly, as he/she feels the collection in the electric power section. The objective of the work is to verify how the understanding jurisprudencial is concerning the incidence of that tax on the Tariffs of Use of the Electric System of Transmission (TUST) and Tariffs of Use of the Electric System of Distribution (TUSD), which it comes discriminated in the bill of energy. The used methodology was the theoretical documental of the deductive type, with analysis jurisprudencial, doctrinaire and legal. It was ended that the theory that more it is adapted to the social justice and the tax balance is of illegality of the incidence of ICMS on the tariffs TUST and TUSD, for violating constitutional forecast expressly on the generating fact of ICMS.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: TUSTpt_BR
dc.subject: TUSDpt_BR
dc.subject: ICMSpt_BR
dc.subject: Análise de constitucionalidade
dc.subject: Constitutionality analysis
dc.title: Não incidência de ICMS sobre as tarifas de uso, distribuição e transmissão de energia
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Aranha Neto, Waldemar Albuquerque-
dc.description.resumo: O Direito Tributário é um ramo do direito que visa avaliar a principal fonte de receita do Estado, os tributos. Os tributos podem ter natureza arrecadatória ou extrafiscal, mas todo o dinheiro arrecadado, independentemente da natureza dele é passado para o Governo em forma de algum ente federativo. Os tributos abrangem 5 espécies, dentre as quais se destacam os impostos como fonte essencial de renda para o Estado. O presente trabalho verificará como se dá o Imposto sobre Operações Relativas à Circulação de Mercadorias e sobre Prestações de Serviço de Transporte Interestadual e Intermunicipal e de Comunicação (ICMS), quais suas peculiaridades e, principalmente, como se dá a cobrança no setor de energia elétrica. O objetivo do trabalho é verificar como está o entendimento jurisprudencial acerca da incidência desse imposto sobre as Tarifas de Uso do Sistema Elétrico de Transmissão (TUST) e Tarifas de Uso do Sistema Elétrico de Distribuição (TUSD), as quais vem discriminadas na conta de energia. A metodologia utilizada foi a teórica documental do tipo dedutivo, com análise jurisprudencial, doutrinária e legal. Concluiu-se que a tese que mais se adequa à justiça social e ao equilíbrio tributário é de ilegalidade da incidência do ICMS sobre as tarifas TUST e TUSD, por violar expressamente previsão constitucional sobre o fato gerador do ICMS.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR