Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Quirino, Vandercléia Araújo-
dc.date.issued: 2013-09-
dc.description.abstract: This monograph “The importance of affectivity between teacher and student in the childhood education” aims to analyze and need in the relationship between teacher and teaching practices and learning in early childhood education. And the performance of the teacher ahead of the field early childhood education the spaces unsuitable for children and education practices descontextualization response and leads to seeking new and had elements theoretical concepts that can contribute to the learning process of children in their spaces contextualized the methodology used consisted of bibliographic research of several authors such as: (Freire, 2001), (Kramer, 1994), (Wallon, 2007), (Hermes, 2009), (RECN, 1998) and others involved with the issue in question. In our study understand that of pedagogy and teachers are aware of the importance of affection in the process of child development, but lak information regarding all the possibilities and resources that this practice provides. Unfortunately they are to be desired, causing irreparable harm to the child’s development.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Afetividade
dc.subject: Professor
dc.title: A importância da afetividade entre professor e aluno na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fonseca, Santuza Mônica de França Pereira da-
dc.description.resumo: A presente monografia “A importância da afetividade entre professor e aluno na Educação Infantil”, tem como objetivo observar e ajudar nas práticas de ensino e aprendizagem na educação infantil e a atuação do educador frente à educação infantil. Os espaços inadequados para as crianças e as práticas educativas descontextualizadas nos levam a buscar respostas e a trazer elementos teóricos e novas concepções que possam contribuir para o processo ensino aprendizagem da criança em seus espaços contextualizados. A metodologia utilizada constitui em pesquisa bibliográfica de diversos autores tais como: (FREIRE, 2001); (KRAMER, 1994); (WALLON, 2007); (HERMIDA, 2009); (RECNEI, 1998) entre outros, envolvidos com a temática em questão. Em nosso estudo compreendemos que os professores são conhecedores da importância da afetividade no processo de desenvolvimento da criança, mas faltam esclarecimentos relativos a todas as possibilidades e recursos que essa prática propicia. Infelizmente ficam a desejar, causando um prejuízo irreparável ao desenvolvimento da criança.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR