https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14799Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva Júnior, Luiz Postimo da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-12-05 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Sisal is a semi-siliceous plant, which requires high temperature and great luminosity for its development, thus adapting to semi-arid regions. Sisal is an important product of the agricultural economy of Paraíba, which has already been one of the main products of exports. Sisal's culture also stands out for the generation of jobs, which includes a service chain that goes from maintenance of crops (based on family labor), extraction and processing of fiber for processing , to the activities of industrialization of various products. The study area is located in the Funda Grotto Site, coordinates 180404.76m E, 9236980.58m S, zone 25S, in the municipality of Remígio, State of Paraíba, which is located in the semi-arid region with an average temperature of approximately 25ºC and average rainfall of approximately 500 mm. The experimental area was composed of four replications, using a randomized complete block design (DBC), with five treatments - being: T1 control; T2 corresponds to (MMCR) mucilage management with replanting; T3 corresponds to (MMSR) handling without mucilage without replanting; T4 treatment corresponding to (MSMSR) handling without mucilage and without replanting; T5 (MSMCR) without mucilage and replanting. In general, it was observed that for all variables studied there was no significant effect among the treatments. Another important point to note is that where replanting did not change productivity after 1 year, since the seedlings of these plants only produce after 3 years. The application of mucilage and replanting under the conditions of the experiment did not increase productivity characters. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Agave sisalana | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Replantio | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | mucilagem | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Analise econômica e produtividade de sisal em manejo sustentável no curimataú paraibano ocidental | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mielezrski, Fabio | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O sisal é uma planta semixerófila, que necessita de temperatura elevada e grande luminosidade para seu desenvolvimento, se adaptando assim a regiões semiáridas. O sisal é um importante produto da economia agrícola paraibana, o qual já foi um dos principais produtos de exportações. A cultura do Sisal destaca-se também pela geração de empregos, no qual abrange uma cadeia de serviços que vai desde os trabalhos de manutenção das lavouras (baseados na mão-de-obra familiar), a extração e o processamento da fibra para o beneficiamento, até as atividades de industrialização de diversos produtos. A área de estudo está localizada no Sitio Gruta Funda, coordenadas 180404.76m E, 9236980.58m S, zona 25S, no município de Remígio, Estado da Paraíba, a qual está localizada na região semiárida com temperatura média de aproximadamente 25 ºC e precipitação média de aproximadamente 500 mm. A área experimental foi composta de quatro repetições, utilizando o delineamento de blocos casualizados (DBC), com cinco tratamentos - sendo: T1 testemunha; T2 corresponde a (MMCR) manejo mucilagem com replantio; T3 corresponde a (MMSR) manejo sem mucilagem sem replantio; T4 o tratamento correspondente a (MSMSR) manejo sem mucilagem e sem replantio; T5 (MSMCR) manejo sem mucilagem e com replantio. De maneira geral se observou que para todas as variáveis estudadas não houve efeito significativo entre os tratamentos. Outro ponto importante para se destacar é que onde teve replantio não alterou na produtividade após 1 ano, visto que as mudas destas plantas só produzem após 3 anos. A aplicação de mucilagem e replantio nas condições do experimento não incrementaram caracteres de produtividade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Fitotecnia e Ciências Ambientais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | pt_BR |