https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14915Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Bastos, Simone do Nascimento | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-10-31 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to analyze the use of media (television, radio, computer, tablets, cell phone) as a pedagogical tool in early childhood education, to verify the use of some technological resources in educators' practice and their view on them; to establish the level of knowledge and difficulties encountered regarding the use of these technological resources and the importance given to them in the daily use by educators. The present research was approached in the pedagogical practice of the educators in a school in the city of Mataraca and the applied methodology was the research of qualitative and quantitative character that was carried out from bibliographical surveys, observations with descriptions in field diary (ethnography), survey bibliography, interviews and questionnaire of survey, delivered to the educators of the modality of infantile education. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mídia digital | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino - Materiais auxiliares | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Digital media | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education - Auxiliary materials | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Child education | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O uso das mídias como ferramenta pedagógica na educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Alessa Cristina Pereira de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar o uso das mídias - televisão, rádio, computador, tabletes, telefone celular -, como ferramenta pedagógica na educação infantil, verificar a utilização de alguns recursos tecnológicos na prática dos educadores e sua visão sobre os mesmos; estabelecer o nível de conhecimentos e dificuldades encontradas quanto a utilização destes recursos tecnológicos e a importância dada a eles no uso cotidiano por parte dos educadores. A presente pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir da prática pedagógica dos educadores em uma escola da cidade de Mataraca e a metodologia aplicada foi a pesquisa de caráter qualitativo e quantitativo que foi realizada a partir de levantamentos bibliográficos, observações com descrições em diário de campo – etnografia, entrevistas e questionários entregues aos educadores da modalidade de educação infantil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIA | pt_BR |