https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14958Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Marques, Jonieliton de Azevedo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-03-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Jaguaribe is one of the most ancient and traditional neighborhood from João Pessoa’s city and, nowadays, it has a large and rich historical and cultural heritage. It can be evidenced, for instance, through of its spatial representation at which can be noticed some elements that are true statements (visual memory) of history of neighborhood, and therefore, João Pessoa’s city. The representation reveals to us processes of transformations and continuities of this space, that refers to its historical period. Ancient buildings evoke reflections about processes of materialization of socio-spatial relations, forming a rich architectural complex in the urban landscape. The following work intends to analyze processes of spatial formation seeking to understand how it influenced for configuration of actual landscape. The methodological procedure consisted of documentary and bibliographic research (interpretation of maps, reading of articles, dissertations, theses, consultation in magazines and newspapers) besides photographic records, this procedure contributed to achievement of studies of historical processes that are fundamental to understand transformations engendered in the space, as well as the preservation of some elements over time. Through this discussion, seeks to fill a time gap that contributes for understanding about the insertion of elements in the context of actual lanscape, amid other shapes that constitute the space in contemporaneity of the neighborhood. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Urbanização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geografia histórica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Morfologia urbana | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bairro Jaguaribe | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A configuração espacial do bairro de Jaguaribe, em João Pessoa- PB: uma análise a partir da perspectiva da geografia histórica (1910-1930) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Calado, Eliana Alda de Freitas | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O bairro de Jaguaribe é um dos mais antigos e tradicionais da cidade de João Pessoa e detém, ainda hoje, um grande e rico patrimônio histórico-cultural. Isso pode ser evidenciado, por exemplo, através de sua representação espacial, em que podem ser observados alguns elementos que são verdadeiros testemunhos (memória visual) da história do bairro e, portanto, da cidade de João Pessoa. Esta representação nos revela os processos de transformações e permanências desse espaço, referente ao seu período histórico. Edificações vetustas suscitam reflexões acerca dos processos de materialização das relações socioespaciais, formando um rico conjunto arquitetônico na paisagem urbana. O presente trabalho visa analisar o processo de formação espacial buscando compreender de que forma isso influenciou para a configuração da paisagem atual. O procedimento metodológico consistiu em pesquisa documental e bibliográfica (interpretação de mapas, leitura de artigos, dissertações, teses, consultas a revistas e jornais) além de registros fotográficos, procedimento este que nos permitiu fazer um estudo dos processos históricos fundamentais à compreensão das transformações engendradas no espaço, bem como a preservação de alguns elementos ao longo do tempo. Através desta discussão, busca-se preencher uma lacuna temporal que permite compreender a inserção de elementos no contexto da paisagem atual, em meio às demais formas que configuram o espaço na contemporaneidade do bairro. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Geociências | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA | pt_BR |