https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15098Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Chaves, Arilene Maria de Oliveira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to analyze the conception of Field Education of the educators of the Municipal School of Early Childhood Education and Fundamental Education Tiradentes - Settlement Tiradentes, Mari-PB, and has as specific objectives to reflect theoretically on the conception of Field Education and to identify the conception of Field Education of the educators of the Municipal School of Primary Education Tiradentes. In the light of scholars such as Arroyo (2004), Caldart (2004), Caldart e Molina (2005), Caldart et al. (2012), Munarim (2010) and Souza (2006), the theoretical foundation of the research concerning the category of Education of the Field and its unfolding was constructed; and, from Minayo (2007, 2010), the methodological issues. The research was developed as a case study, with a qualitative approach in education, being composed of semi-structured interviews, as a tool for collecting research, with the educators; study of the legal provisions on Field Education and Political Pedagogical Project of EMEIEF Tiradentes. The analyzes of the semistructured interviews conducted with four educators were the main part of this work. From the analyzed content, three themes were highlighted: 1) conception about Field Education; 2) teaching practice in field education and 3) training in field education. The theoretical reflections based on the analyzed corpus presented the need for continuous training in Field Education and the dialogue with settled families and with the Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação docente | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A concepção de educação do campo dos/as educadores/as da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental Tiradentes – Assentamento Tiradentes, Mari-PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Batista, Maria do Socorro Xavier | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta pesquisa é analisar a concepção de Educação do Campo dos/as educadores/as da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental Tiradentes – Assentamento Tiradentes, Mari-PB, e tem como objetivos específicos refletir teoricamente sobre a concepção de Educação do Campo e identificar a concepção de Educação do Campo dos/as educadores/as da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Tiradentes. À luz de estudiosos/as como Arroyo (2004), Caldart (2004), Caldart e Molina (2005), Caldart et al. (2012), Munarim (2010) e Souza (2006), foi construída a fundamentação teórica da pesquisa referente à categoria Educação do Campo e seus desdobramentos; e, a partir de Minayo (2007, 2010), as questões metodológicas. A pesquisa configurou-se como estudo de caso, com abordagem qualitativa em educação, sendo composta por entrevistas semiestruturadas, como instrumento de coleta de pesquisa, com os/as educadores/as; estudo dos dispositivos legais sobre Educação do Campo e Projeto Político Pedagógico da EMEIEF Tiradentes. As análises das entrevistas semiestruturadas realizadas com quatro educadores/as constituíram a parte principal deste trabalho. A partir do conteúdo analisado, destacaram-se três temáticas: 1) concepção sobre Educação do Campo; 2) prática docente em Educação do Campo e 3) formação em Educação do Campo. As reflexões teóricas com base no corpus analisado apresentaram a necessidade de formação continuada em Educação do Campo e o diálogo com as famílias assentadas e com o Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação do Campo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | pt_BR |