https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15150Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Marçal, Marciana de Cássia Pereira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-06-05 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The emotions experienced in the first years of life are fundamental for the healthy development of the subjects and also for the consolidation of the affective relationships we establish with other people and also the bonds through which they are built.Understanding this relevance, we recognize that school is an important space for the consolidation of positive affective relationships, since it is in this space that children and adolescents, everyday, live together, build affections and learn about ways of being and living in society.Therewith,we recognize that the affections are structuring for the pedagogical practices, being constituted via teaching action and, still, constituting the teacher-student relationships.So, understanding affection as a component of pedagogical practices consists in giving meaning to the elaboration and application of educational activities, considering that the teaching action is marked beyond the content intentionally transmitted.Understanding affectivity as a teacher's commitment is not only recognizing the act of affection with the learner, but also with one's own professional choices.From this understanding this understanding, the present study aimed to analyze the influence of affectivity on the development of pedagogical practices, from the point of view of the teachers of Infantile Education of a municipal school in the city of Piancó-PB.To reach the proposed objective, a qualitative, case-study study, conducted at a municipal school in the city of Piancó-PB, was delineated as research methods.To collect data we used the semi-structured interview, applied to a sample composed of five teachers of Early Childhood Education. For the data analysis the Thematic Analysis was considered through a category grid projected on the content inspired by Laurence Bardin's Content Analysis. For the data analysis the Thematic Analysis was considered through a category grid projected on the content inspired by Laurence Bardin's Content Analysis. The study concluded that teachers understand the emotion and affectivity dimensions as well as their influences on student learning. For the teachers, the affectivity is present in their pedagogical practices from the elaboration of their activities to the daily exercise of the function of facilitators of knowledge.For them, the influence of affectivity on pedagogical practices occurs in the establishment of a good relation with the students, transmission of the contents, unlocking of emotions and in the work in the classroom.However, it is worth emphasizing that, from the point of view of relationships, we can not say that teachers consolidate affective practices in school, since we understand that there may be a gap between how one thinks and how one acts in and out of school. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Afetividade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas pedagógicas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A influência da afetividade nas práticas pedagógicas de professores da educação infantil: um caso prático no município de Piancó-PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gonçalves, Catarina Carneiro | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As emoções experimentadas nos primeiros anos de vida são fundamentais para o desenvolvimento saudável dos sujeitos e, ainda, para consolidação das relações afetivas que estabelecemos com as outras pessoas e, ainda, os vínculos através delas construídos. Compreendendo esta relevância, reconhecemos que a escola é um espaço importante para consolidação de relações afetivas positivas, posto que é neste espaço que crianças e adolescentes, cotidianamente, convivem, constroem afetos e aprendem sobre formas de ser e viver na sociedade. Com isso, reconhecemos que os afetos são estruturantes para as práticas pedagógicas, sendo constituídos via ação docente e, ainda, constituindo as relações professor- aluno. Dessa forma, entender o afeto como componente das práticas pedagógicas consiste em dar sentido a elaboração e aplicação das atividades educacionais, considerando que a ação docente está marcada para além dos conteúdos intencionalmente transmitidos. Compreender a afetividade como compromisso do professor é não somente reconhecer o ato de afeto com o educando, mas também com as próprias escolhas profissionais. A partir desse entendimento, o presente estudo objetivou analisar, na ótica de professores da Educação Infantil de uma escola municipal da cidade de Piancó-PB, a influência da afetividade no desenvolvimento das práticas pedagógicas. Para o alcance do objetivo proposto foram delimitados como métodos de pesquisa um estudo qualitativo, do tipo estudo de caso, realizado em uma escola municipal da cidade de Piancó-PB. Para coleta de dados fizemos uso da entrevista estruturada, aplicada a uma amostra composta por cinco professoras da Educação Infantil. Para a análise dos dados foi considerada a Análise Temática por meio de uma grade de categorias projetadas sobre os conteúdos inspirada na Análise de Conteúdo de Laurence Bardin. O estudo concluiu que as professoras compreendem as dimensões emoção e afetividade, bem como suas influências na aprendizagem dos alunos. Para as professoras, a afetividade está presente em suas práticas pedagógicas desde a elaboração de suas atividades até o exercício diário da função de facilitadoras do conhecimento. Para elas, a influência da afetividade nas práticas pedagógicas se dá no estabelecimento de uma boa relação com os alunos, transmissão dos conteúdos, desbloqueio de emoções e no trabalho em sala de aula. Entretanto vale ressaltar que, do ponto de vista das relações, não podemos afirmar que as docentes consolidam práticas afetivas na escola, posto que compreendemos que pode haver um hiato entre como se pensa e como se age na escola e fora dela. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |