Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Melo, Mariana Cristina-
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-14-
dc.description.abstract: The work of monography described here aims to analyze teaching practices reflecting care and education as inseparable actions, within the context of Early Childhood Education. A study of the history of child care in international and national territories was carried out, to the construction of the concept of Early Childhood Education and its entry into Basic Education, which emphasizes children as subjects of rights and producers of culture and history. integral part of the educational process. In order to carry out this work, it was necessary to study the legal documents that govern Basic Education, through the theoretical reference of the authors Oliveira (2011), Guimarães (2017), Paschoal and Machado (2009), Cerisara (1999), Barbosa Kramer (1994), Campos (2009), Amorim (2015), among others. The work is divided into five chapters, a first introductory, a second that presents the history of child education, in its international and national context, emphasizing the setbacks and advances, established through legal documents and the study of education thinkers. The third describes how the actions of caring and educating constitute the history of care for the child, suffering a separation and in the course of history as the actions of caring and educating will be revised and reformulated in the conception of children's education in order to be practiced by the teachers together. The fourth chapter presents the methodology of the work that is based on exploratory and descriptive objectives, of a qualitative nature and has as object of study the teaching practices and the care and education in the infantile education, realized according to the field study, in an Integrated Center of Children's Education in the municipality of Cabedelo, presenting the teachers, caregivers, monitors and children as subjects of the research. The fifth chapter will raise a problem, according to what has been observed in the field research and with the theories studied, regarding the possible problems arising from the non- training of teachers and the homogenization of the children, assigning within the different crèches and preschools meanings for the care and education and separation of functions between the teacher and the monitor. Finally, we present the conclusion of the work.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Práticas docentes
dc.subject: Cuidar - educar
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.title: Práticas docentes e o cuidar e educar na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho de monografia aqui descrito tem como objetivo analisar as práticas docentes refletindo o cuidar e educar como ações indissociáveis, dentro do contexto da Educação Infantil. Foi realizado um estudo da história do atendimento à criança nos territórios internacionais e nacionais, até a construção da concepção da Educação Infantil e a sua entrada na Educação Básica, que enfatiza a criança como sujeito de direitos e produtora de cultura e história, sendo a principal integrante do processo educativo. Para realização desse trabalho foi necessário um estudo dos documentos legais que regem a Educação Básica, através do referencial teórico dos autores Oliveira (2011), Guimarães (2017), Paschoal e Machado (2009), Cerisara (1999), Barbosa (2009), Kramer (1994), Campos (2009), Amorim (2015), entre outros. O trabalho está dividido em cinco capítulos, sendo um primeiro introdutório, um segundo que apresenta a história da educação infantil, em seu contexto internacional e nacional, enfatizando os retrocessos e avanços, firmados através de documentos legais e do estudo de pensadores da educação. O terceiro descreve como as ações de cuidar e educar se constituem na história do atendimento à criança, sofrendo uma separação e no decorrer histórico como as ações de cuidar e educar vão ser revistas e reformuladas na concepção da educação infantil de forma a serem praticadas pelos docentes em conjunto. O quarto capítulo apresenta a metodologia do trabalho que é baseado em objetivos exploratórios e descritivos, de natureza qualitativa e tem como objeto de estudo as práticas docentes e o cuidar e educar na educação infantil, realizado segundo o estudo de campo, em um Centro Integrado de Educação Infantil do município de Cabedelo, apresentando como sujeitos da pesquisa os professores, cuidadores, monitores e às crianças. O quinto capítulo vai levantar uma problemática, de acordo com o que se observou na pesquisa de campo e com as teorias estudadas, quanto aos possíveis problemas decorrentes da não formação dos professores e a homogeneização das crianças, atribuindo dentro das creches e pré-escolas diferentes significados para o cuidar e o educar e a separação das funções entre o docente e o monitor. Por fim, apresentamos a conclusão do trabalho.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR