https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15256Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Herculano, Luísa Carolina de Sousa e | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The dissemination of mobile devices has been expanding throughout the societies of the various countries, in a way that we are at all times and in all spaces connected by these technological artifacts. They are part of our day-to-day activities and serve to assist us with our commitments and facilitate access to available information and production and dissemination of knowledge. They mediate our communication and are also part of educational processes, whether formal or not, and the Education of Young and Adult People is not excluded of this phenomenon. The general objective of this work is to carry out a comparative study between the use of digital information and communication technologies in the Education of Young and Adult People inside and outside Brazil, highlighting the contributions that access to digital information and communication technologies can bring to the people who are part of this teaching modality. The research methodology adopted is a bibliographical study, of qualitative nature and comparative disposition of the analyzed data. The text presents information about projects developed in Brazil and in the world, which involve the use of digital information and communication technologies in the Education of Young People and Adults in a perspective of lifelong education. It performs a comparative analysis of the information collected on the projects addressed, observing how the digital information and communication technologies can contribute to the emancipation of these people, helping them to know their rights. It seeks to understand the differences and similarities between the projects and programs analyzed in order to extract from these experiences ideas that allow us to advance in the insertion of the digital information and communication technologies in the Young People and Adult Education. The results of the study make it possible to conclude that for us to advance on this issue it is necessary to have a serious and committed participation with the Education of Young and Adult People and the use of the mobile devices in this modality of education. The support of public authorities and the implementation of mobile learning methodologies of certain countries in other parts of the world, in a way that people, educational institutions, governments, etc., have the possibility to get appropriated of this knowledge and experiences and adapt them as needed. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mobile Learning | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dispositivos móveis | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão digital | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Aprendizagem móvel na educação de pessoas jovens e adultas: práticas nacionais e internacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Lebiam Tamar Gomes | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Ireland, Timothy Denis | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A disseminação dos dispositivos móveis vem se ampliando por todas as sociedades dos variados países, de uma forma que estamos a todo momento e em todos os espaços conectados por esses artefatos tecnológicos. Eles fazem parte do nosso dia-a-dia, de nossas atividades e servem para nos auxiliar com nossos compromissos e facilitar o acesso às informações disponíveis e produção e disseminação do conhecimento. Mediam nossa comunicação e fazem parte também dos processos educacionais, sejam eles formais ou não e a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas não está a parte desse fenômeno. O objetivo geral deste trabalho é realizar um estudo comparativo entre o uso das tecnologias digitais de informação e comunicação (TDIC) na Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas (EPJA) dentro e fora do Brasil, fazendo um destaque das contribuições que o acesso às TDIC pode trazer para as pessoas que fazem parte dessa modalidade de ensino. A metodologia de pesquisa adotada é de um estudo bibliográfico, de natureza qualitativa e caráter comparativo dos dados analisados. O texto apresenta informações sobre projetos desenvolvidos no Brasil e no mundo, que envolvem o uso das TDIC na Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas em uma perspectiva da educação ao longo da vida. Realiza uma análise comparativa das informações coletadas sobre os projetos abordados, observando como as TDIC podem contribuir para a emancipação dessas pessoas, auxiliando-as a conhecerem os seus direitos. Busca entender as diferenças e as semelhanças entre os projetos e programas analisados para extrair dessas experiências, ideias que nos possibilitem avançar na inserção das TDICs na EPJA. Os resultados do estudo possibilitam concluir que para que avancemos sobre esta questão é necessário haver uma participação séria e comprometida com a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas e o uso dos dispositivos móveis nesta modalidade de ensino. O apoio do poder público e a implementação de metodologias de aprendizagem móvel de determinados países em outros locais do mundo, de uma forma que as pessoas, as instituições educacionais, os governos, etc., tenham a possibilidade de se apropriar desse conhecimento e dessas experiências e adaptá- las conforme for necessário. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO DE ADULTOS | pt_BR |