Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Valério, Joana Julia Fernandes-
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-30-
dc.description.abstract: The present seeks the possibility of developing knowledges about Friedrich Nietzche and his philosophical studies in the area of education between the years of 1870 and 1974, making evident his perspectives about the pedagogical character of his time and how we can understand it today. This work uses qualitative exploratory methodology, analyzing bibliographical materials of Friedrich Nietzsche and his collaborators involved with the area of education and philosophy. The results achieved are the development of a historical framework of Nietzsche's relationship with the events of his time, describing his understandings of education, and how his reflections have moved beyond his time. It is concluded that the Nietzschean works are little explored in the area of education and that the pedagogical character in Nietzsche goes beyond the simple act of teaching in the teacher- student relationship, becoming a daily exercise in developing itself beyond the barriers that we can find on a day-to-day teaching career.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Friedrich Nietzsche
dc.subject: Filosofia - educação
dc.subject: Pedagogia
dc.subject: Pedagogo
dc.title: Pedagogia do martelo: o caráter pedagógico em Friedrich Nietzsche
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Carlos Eduardo Rebuá-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho busca a possibilidade de desenvolver conhecimentos sobre Friedrich Nietzsche e seus estudos filosóficos na área da educação entre os anos de 1870 e 1874, deixando evidente suas perspectivas sobre o caráter pedagógico em sua época e como podemos compreendê-lo atualmente. Este trabalho tem como metodologia a proposta qualitativa e exploratória, analisando materiais bibliográficos de Friedrich Nietzsche e seus colaboradores envolvidos com a área da educação e filosofia. Os resultados alcançados são o desenvolvimento de um arcabouço histórico da relação de Nietzsche com os acontecimentos de seu tempo, descrevendo compreensões e reflexões do pensador. Conclui-se que as obras Nietzschianas são ainda pouco exploradas na área da educação e que o caráter pedagógico em Nietzsche vai além do simples ato de ensinar na relação professor-aluno, passando a ser um exercício diário em desenvolver-se para além das barreiras que podemos encontrar no dia-a- dia da carreira docente.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR