Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cruz, José Kleber da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-06-
dc.description.abstract: We are going through a new era in the Educational System not only in the State of Paraiba, but throughout the world, where it is obliged to follow this evolution in a committed way. In the model of the Integral Technical Citizenship School (ECIT), the image of centralizing management within the school unit gives way to democratic, participatory management in which all involved feel part of the process. The transformation of the model is marked by the strong ability of adopting participatory and democratic concepts and practices in management. The school as a whole must interact with the management in the fight for the quality of teaching, society must also be inserted in this struggle for quality improvement. It became clear that the manager's role is fundamental for the evolution of the school, as well as for all those involved. The manager must be fully aware that the school works in tandem and that all sectors need to be intertwined and refined to provide quality service. In order to guarantee a quality service by ECIT, it is necessary for the manager to be trained, qualified and qualified knowing the tools that will make the management based on every institution.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectgestão escolar
dc.subjectgestão participativa
dc.subjecttransformação do modelo
dc.title: O processo de gestão escolar na escola cidadã integral técnica - ECITpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Gabriela Tavares dos-
dc.description.resumo: Estamos passando por uma nova era no Sistema Educacional não só no Estado da Paraíba, mas em todo o mundo, onde é obrigado acompanhar tal evolução de maneira comprometida. No modelo de Escola Cidadã Integral Técnica (ECIT) a imagem de uma gestão centralizadora dentro da unidade escolar dá lugar à gestão democrático, participativo no qual todos os envolvidos se sentem parte do processo. A transformação do modelo vem marcada pela forte habilidade da adoção de conceitos e práticas participativas e democráticas na gestão. A escola como um todo deve interagir com a gestão na luta pela qualidade do ensino, a sociedade também deve ser inserida nessa luta pela melhoria da qualidade. Ficou notório que a figura do gestor é fundamental para a evolução da escola, como também de todos os envolvidos. O gestor deve ter a plena consciência de que a escola funciona em sintonia e que todos os setores precisarão estar interligados e afinados para oferecer um serviço de qualidade. Para garantir um serviço de qualidade pela ECIT se faz necessário que o gestor seja formado, capacitado e qualificado conhecendo as ferramentas que irão fazer da gestão a base de toda instituição.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpt_BR