Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Jailson Barbosa do-
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-10-
dc.description.abstract: In this study of research and innovation, renewable fuel ethanol, of growing demand, carries with it a by-product of extreme importance for the environment, initially vinasse was used in its entirety to irrigate the plantation, because of its nutrient rich organic matter and mineral salts. And once studied, it became economically an alternative source for biogas production. Where its utility is increasingly explored and of utmost importance, such as: burn in its entirety in the boiler for steam generation, to drive the mills; to drive the gas turbines, coupled to an electric generator. This biogas is only obtained through a reactor or biodigester, the most used one is the Anaerobic Upflow Reactor (RAFA), which puts the raw material (vinasse), together with a biological agent (activated sludge), controlling the main factors (35 ° C) and pH (7.0), the medium metabolizes in some stages: hydrolysis, acidogenesis, acetogenesis, and sulfatogenesis, results in a biogas present composition composed of 55% to 65% CH4 and 30,0% to 35.0% CO 2, containing O 2, N 2, H 2 O and H 2 S to a lesser extent. The objective of this work was the evaluation of three laboratory biodigesters for laboratory use for practical classes, along with their concepts, functional didactic models and succinct apparent results. For the 1 - in natura biodigester - under observation for 33 days, with no methane gas formation; the biodigestor 2 - bovine waste - in 9 days, did not present methane gas formation, believing that by interruption to the leak of the balloon; and the biodigestor 3 - Lotus activated - in 9 days with temperature control (between 32º to 37º C), presented biogas formation positively. Thus, the results showed that the project was effective for the elaboration of a biodigestor for practical classes, and the third experiment was the one that presented the best results.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Aproveitamento de resíduos
dc.subject: Digestão anaeróbia
dc.subject: Cana-de-açúcar
dc.subject: Etanol
dc.subject: Combustível renovável
dc.subject: Vinhaça
dc.subject: Biodigestor
dc.title: Biodigestor de bancada para produção de biogás a partir de vinhaça: uma proposta para aulas experimentais.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pontieri, Marcia Helena Pontieri-
dc.description.resumo: Nesse estudo de pesquisa e inovação, o etanol combustível renovável, de demanda crescente, traz consigo um subproduto de extrema importância para o meio ambiente, inicialmente a vinhaça era usada em sua totalidade para irrigar a plantação, por causa de sua matéria orgânica rica em nutrientes e sais minerais. E depois de estudada, se tornou economicamente uma fonte alternativa para produção de biogás. Onde sua utilidade cada vez mais é explorada e de suma importância, como: queimar em sua totalidade na caldeira para geração de vapor, para acionamento das moendas; para acionar as turbinas a gás, conjugada a um gerador elétrico. Só se obtém esse biogás através de um reator ou biodigestor, o mais utilizado é o Reator Anaeróbio de Fluxo Ascendente (RAFA), que posto a matéria prima (vinhaça), junto a um agente biológico (lodo ativado), controlando os principais fatores a temperatura (35ºC) e o pH (7,0), o meio metaboliza em algumas etapas: hidrolise, acidogênese, acetogênese, e a sulfatogênese, resultam em um biogás apresentam composição formado por 55% a 65% de CH4 e 30,0% a 35,0% de CO2, contendo O2, N2, H2O e H2S em menor proporção. Objetivando esse trabalho a avaliação de três biodigestores de bancada para uso laboratorial para aulas práticas, junto aos seus conceitos, modelos funcionais didáticos e resultados aparentes sucintos. Para o biodigestor 1- in natura – em observação por 33 dias, não havendo formação de gás metano; o biodigestor 2 – Esterco bovino – em 9 dias, não apresentou formação de gás metano, acreditando que por interrupção ao vazamento do balão; e o biodigestor 3 – Loto ativado – em 9 dias com controle de temperatura (entre 32º a 37º C), apresentou a formação de biogás positivamente. Assim, os resultados demostraram que o projeto foi eficaz para a elaboração de um biodigestor para aulas práticas, sendo que o terceiro experimento foi o que apresentou os melhores resultados.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Tecnologia Sucroalcooleira
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIASpt_BR