Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Alcoforado, Caio Lins Guedes-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-26-
dc.description.abstract: The growth of the Sucralcooleiro market, caused the creation of entities that represented and regulated their procedures, and created the extinct Sugar and Alcohol Institute that implemented the payment of sugarcane by the sucrose content. In 1990 the Council of sugarcane, sugar and ethanol producers established the payment of sugarcane for the content of total recoverable sugars. The plants buy the raw material of the independent producers and their laboratories are responsible for the analysis of the quality, hence the association of sugarcane growers of Paraiba was born, in order to defend the intentions of the independent rural producers, which In addition to several services, the operations in the Mills ' laboratories are monitored. This work was carried out in order to compare the data of the sugarcane cane delivery in relation to the ASPLAN. We used the analyses of ° Brix, Pol, purity and the quantification of the other factors of sugarcane payment by the content of total recoverable sugars (TRS), using the official Methodology of CONSECA (Council of producers of sugarcane, sugar and ethanol). It was possible to observe that the association has great importance in the financial maintenance of its associates and that the follow-up work can lead to an economy of more than 8% in the final remuneration. However, the way the analyses are performed interfere in the analytical values and consequently in the financial value estimated by the analyses, highlighting the importance of the qualification of these professionals to optimize this service.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Pagamento de cana
dc.subject: Açúcares totais recuperáveis
dc.subject°Brix
dc.subject: Pol
dc.subject: Cana de açúcar
dc.subject: Usina
dc.title: Avaliação dos dados de recebimento da cana de açúcar de uma usina da Paraíba
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gomes, Erika Adriana de Santana-
dc.description.resumo: O crescimento do mercado Sucralcooleiro, fez surgir a necessidade da criação de entidades que representassem e regulamentassem seus procedimentos, sendo criado o extinto Instituto do Açúcar e Álcool que implantou o Pagamento de Cana pelo Teor de Sacarose. Em 1990 surge o Conselho de Produtores de Cana de Açúcar, Açúcar e Etanol que instituiu o pagamento de cana pelo teor de Açúcares Totais Recuperáveis. As Usinas compram a matéria prima dos produtores independentes e seus laboratórios são os responsáveis pela análise da qualidade, daí nasceu a Associação de Plantadores de Cana da Paraíba, a fim de defender as intenções dos produtores rurais independentes, o qual além de várias prestações de serviço fiscaliza as operações nos laboratórios das usinas. Este trabalho foi realizado com o intuito de comparar os dados de recebimento da cana da usina com relação aos da ASPLAN. Foram utilizadas as análises de °Brix, Pol, Pureza e a quantificação dos demais fatores do pagamento da cana pelo teor de Açúcares Totais Recuperáveis (ATR), utilizando a metodologia oficial do CONSECA (Conselho de Produtores de Cana-de- Açúcar, Açúcar e Etanol). Foi possível constata que a Associação tem grande importância na manutenção financeira dos seus associados e que o trabalho de acompanhamento pode acarretar em uma economia de mais de 8% na remuneração final. Porém, a forma como as análises são realizadas interferem nos valores analíticos e consequentemente no valor financeiro estimado pelas análises, ressaltando a importância da qualificação desses profissionais para otimizar esse serviço.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Tecnologia Sucroalcooleira
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIASpt_BR