https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16224Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silveira, Katiane Oliveira. | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-08-26 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | It is understood, in the common sense, the Law as being the set of rules for the application of justice and the minimization of conflicts of a given society. These rules, these rules, this society are not possible without the Man, because it is the Human Being who does the Right and it is for him that the Right is made (CASTRO, 2007). The Right arises to put direction, order, rules of conduct to regulate the conviviality in the society, in order to obtain that the men live in harmony. What was achieved soon after the emergence of humanity. This can be said when we speak of the staggered peoples, those who did not have writing and who lived for the benefit of an entire collectivity. In explaining the organization of capitalist society and its social structure, Marx realized that society could be divided into infrastructure and superstructure. Infrastructure refers to the forces of production, composed of the raw material, the means of production, and the workers themselves (where the relations of production are produced: employees-employees, employer-employees). It is the economic base of society, where labor relations occurs; these are marked by the exploitation of the labor force within the process of capitalist accumulation, and the superstructure is the result of strategies of the dominant groups for the consolidation and perpetuation of their dominion. It is the legal-political structure and the ideological structure State, Religion, Arts, media, Law, Police, etc. (MARX, 1979). The study begins through the Historical Context of the Science of Law, in which the concept of Law is approached; the Karl Marx Point of View; a Clipping of the Military Dictatorship, still in chapter 1 we will deal with the Law with a capital "D" and the Law with a "d" Tiny; The Social Discourse that underlies the status quo of society; The Law as an Instrument of the Superstructure, whose subtitle is: What is Super Structure and Infrastructure; What is Justice; and The Symbology of the "Power" of Law. Chapter 2 we develop the following themes: What is Democracy? The Right and Citizenship, Right to Equality and the Difference the Fundamentalist Current that exsurges in Brazil. In chapter 3 the theme was: The Executive and the Brazilian Legislature subjugated by a single and "Supreme Power", the Judiciary; The Judicialization of Brazilian Democracy is taking Brazilian History as its approach: Law as a support for the affirmation of the slave as property; The lack of defense of the worker, by the Law, in the neoliberal model; HC No 126,292. The final considerations of this work had their scope in demonstrating the incidence of the hypotheses listed in the on-screen CBT project, as well as the achievement of the objectives and the solution of the problems initially proposed. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito - Superestrutura. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Democracia. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Judicialização. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Supremo Tribunal Federal - Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O direito como instrumento de controle da superestrutura: A Democracia Brasileira Judicializada pelo STF | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mello Neto, José Baptista de. | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Entende-se, em sentido comum, o Direito como sendo o conjunto de normas para a aplicação da justiça e a minimização de conflitos de uma dada sociedade. Estas normas, estas regras, esta sociedade não são possíveis sem o Homem, porque é o Ser Humano quem faz o Direito e é para ele que o Direito é feito (CASTRO, 2007). O Direito surge para colocar direção, ordem, regras de conduta para regular o convívio na sociedade, a fim de conseguir que os homens vivam em harmonia. O que foi conseguido logo do surgimento da humanidade. Isso pode ser dito quando falamos dos povos ágrafos, aqueles que não tinham escrita e que viviam em prol de toda uma coletividade. Ao explicar a a organização da sociedade capitalista e sua estrutura social, Marx percebeu que a sociedade poderia ser dividida em infraestrutura e superestrutura. A infraestrutura trata-se das forças de produção, compostas pelo conjunto formado pela matériaprima, pelos meios de produção e pelos próprios trabalhadores (onde se dá as relações de produção: empregados-empregados, patrões-empregados). Trata-se da base econômica da sociedade, onde ocorre as relações de trabalho; estas marcadas pela exploração da força de trabalho no interior do processo de acumulação capitalista, já a superestrutura é fruto de estratégias dos grupos dominantes para a consolidação e perpetuação de seu domínio. É a estrutura jurídico-política e a estrutura ideológica − Estado, Religião, Artes, meios de comunicação, o Direito, a Polícia, etc. (MARX, 1979). Inicia-se o estudo através do Contexto Histórico da Ciência do Direito, no qual aborda-se o Conceito do Direito; o Ponto de Vista de Karl Marx; um Recorte da Ditadura Militar, ainda no capítulo 1 trataremos do Direito com “D” Maiúsculo e o Direito com “d” Minúsculo; O Discurso Social que fundamenta o status quo da sociedade; O Direito como Instrumento da Superestrutura, cujos subtítulos são: O Que é Superestrutura e Infraestrutura; O Que é Justiça; e A Simbologia do “Poder” do Direito. Capítulo 2 desenvolvemos os seguintes temas: O que é Democracia? O Direito e a Cidadania, Direito à Igualdade e à Diferença a Corrente Fundamentalista que exsurge no Brasil. No capítulo 3 a temática foi: O Executivo e o Legistativo Brasileiro subjulgados por um único e “Supremo Poder”, o Judiciário; A Judicicialização da Democracia Brasileira, está tendo por abordagem a História Brasileira: O Direito como sustentáculo de afirmação do escravo como propriedade; A Falta de defesa do trabalhador, pelo Direito, no modelo neoliberal; O HC No 126.292. As considerações finais deste trabalho tiveram seu escopo em demonstrar a incidência das hipóteses elencadas no projeto do TCC em tela, bem como o alcance dos objetivos e a solução dos problemas inicialmente propostos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Direito Público | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |