Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Andrade, Phelipe Anderson Coutinho de-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-23-
dc.description.abstract: This paper approaches music as a pedagogical tool in early childhood education. He realized the importance of addressing this issue when participating in Supervised Internship II, focused on early childhood education, especially with children from CREI R.G.S, in the city of João Pessoa. To discuss about the use of music in reference rooms, it started from the general objective: to identify and analyze the ways of using music as a learning medium in kindergarten. The research was developed from a qualitative approach. He began this work with the study of texts and materials related to the theme, such as books and reference authors in the area of Music Education. It then elaborated questionnaires intended for teachers as a way of characterizing the object of study from the teachers' perspective. The field research took place between July and August 2019. In which she made four previously selected visits, with the objective of: observing the daily routine, collecting data about the daily routine experienced by the teachers, analyzing the musicalization methodologies approached. CREI classrooms and verified these methodological proposals, in order to understand the coherences and divergences of what is really expected to be performed in the reference rooms in order to fully form children in early childhood education. Throughout the research, he observed attitudes that exemplify the weaknesses and scarcity in the lack of investment by the City Hall, in the acquisition of specific materials, combined with courses that make the didactic use of these instruments more dynamic. She found that teachers need continuing education courses to build an environment of interaction and thus achieve more meaningful results that broaden children's participation and interest. Taking into account the above, the research shows that even in the face of difficulties, teachers seek, in their limitations, both material and conceptual scarcity, ways to apply musical perspectives in a relevant way to daily work with children.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Ensino - música
dc.subject: Formação integral
dc.title: A música como um recurso para a formação integral da criança na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho aborda a música como ferramenta pedagógica na educação infantil. Percebeu a importância de tratar desse tema ao participar do Estágio Supervisionado II, voltado para a educação infantil, sobretudo com crianças do CREI R.G.S, no município de João Pessoa. Para discutir sobre o uso da música nas salas de referência, partiu do objetivo geral: identificar e analisar os modos de utilização da música como meio de aprendizagem na Educação Infantil. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa. Iniciou esse trabalho com o estudo dos textos e materiais referentes ao tema, a exemplo de livros e autores de referência na área da Educação Musical. Em seguida elaborou questionários destinados às professoras como forma de caracterizar o objeto de estudo a partir do olhar das professoras. A pesquisa de campo ocorreu entre os meses de julho e agosto de 2019. Onde realizou quatro visitas previamente selecionadas, com o objetivo de: observar o cotidiano, fazer um levantamento de dados acerca da rotina diária vivenciada pelas professoras, analisou as metodologias de musicalização abordadas nas salas do CREI e verificou essas propostas metodológicas, no sentido de perceber as coerências e divergências do que se realmente espera que seja executado nas salas de referência a fim de formar integralmente as crianças na Educação Infantil. Ao longo da pesquisa, observou atitudes que exemplificam as fragilidades e a escassez na falta de investimento por parte da Prefeitura Municipal, na aquisição de materiais específicos, combinados a cursos que dinamizem o uso didático desses instrumentos. Verificou que as professoras precisam de cursos de formação continuada, para construir um ambiente de interação e, assim, obter resultados mais significativos que ampliem a participação e o interesse das crianças. Levando em conta o exposto, a pesquisa aponta que mesmo diante das dificuldades, as professoras buscam, em suas limitações, tanto de escassez de material, como conceitual, maneiras de se aplicar perspectivas musicais de forma relevante ao trabalho diário com as crianças.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR