Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Queiroga, Negla Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2019-10-01-
dc.description.abstract: This term paper is the result of research developed under the Institutional Program of Scientific Initiation 2018/19, at the Federal University of Paraíba, through which the objective is to know the support of the course to the students before the students' expectations and their motivations and expectations. for / in the midst of the new possibilities of professional engagement given the current scenario of vagueness involving the conceptual and practical formative character of the pedagogue, linked to the uncharacterization of the pedagogical work that reduces it to providing theoretical and methodological resources only. with a teaching approach. The theoretical elements are configured through the conceptions of the meaning of Pedagogy as Education Science provided by Beilerot, (1985), Libaneo (2001) and Franco (2015) and the expectations and motivational orientations according to Bandura (1978), Wolters (2011) and Ganda and Boruchovitch (2018). The methodology was based on qualitative, quantitative and content analysis, being carried out in three phases: pertinent theoretical approach, questionnaire application and semi-structured interview. It was possible to treat the data obtained through the categories Sociodemographic identification; Trajectory in the Pedagogy course; Conceptions on Education, Pedagogy and Pedagogues; Course Motivations and Professional Expectations.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Pedagogia
dc.subject: Formação do pedagogo
dc.subject: Ensino superior
dc.title: Percursos formativos em pedagogia: motivações e expectativas discentes
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Severo, José Leonardo Rolim de Lima-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho é resultado de pesquisa desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa Institucional da Iniciação Científica 2018/19, na Universidade Federal da Paraíba, por meio do qual objetiva-se conhecer os suporte do curso ao alunado diante de expectativas dos estudantes e as suas motivações e expectativas para/de formação em meio às novas possibilidades de engajamento profissional dado a atual cenário de indefinições envolvendo o caráter conceitual e prático formativo da(do) pedagoga(o), atrelado à descaracterização do trabalho pedagógico que o reduz a prover recursos teórico-metodológicos apenas com enfoque docente. Os elementos teóricos se configuram através das concepções do sentido da Pedagogia enquanto Ciência da Educação aportadas por Beilerot, (1985), Libaneo (2001) e Franco (2015) e das expectativas e orientações motivacionais conforme Bandura (1978), Wolters (2011) e Ganda e Boruchovitch (2018). A metodologia se deu pela análise qualitativa, quantitativa e de conteúdo, sendo realizado em três fases: aproximação teórica pertinente, aplicação do questionário e entrevista semiestruturada. Foi possível tratar os dados obtidos através das categorias Identificação sociodemográfica; Trajetória no curso de Pedagogia; Concepções sobre Educação, Pedagogia e pedagogas(os); Motivações no curso e Expectativas profissionais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR