https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16537
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Marina Jaques de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-09-24 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to analyze Obstetric Violence in Brazil. Specifically, the phenomenon of childbirth will be studied and, from this, it will be argued that Obstetric Violence is a practice that violates the sexual and reproductive rights of women. To this end, the problems of the realization of these rights and the civil responsibility of the health professional, in the figure of the doctor, will be faced. The study examines how Obstetric Violence is framed as medical error. Thus, we seek to understand that it can not continue to be examined in the light of medical error, as it often constitutes an abuse of rights, a kind of unlawful act ensured by the 2002 Civil Code. capable of covering some of the conducts of violence. In the end, we defend the need to move Obstetric Violence from the field of medical error to a specific type of responsibility, with specific punishment for this type of violence. In this study, with an essentially theoretical approach, the research method used was the bibliographic and the research technique was the indirect documentation. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violência Obstétrica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Intervenções desnecessárias | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Assistência ao parto | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direitos sexuais e reprodutivos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Responsabilidade civil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Obstetric Violence | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Unnecessary Interventions | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Childbirth Assistance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sexual and Reproductive Rights | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Civil Responsability. | pt_BR |
dc.title | Perspectivas jurídicas acerca da violência obstétrica no Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costa, Ana Paula Correia Albuquerque da | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a Violência Obstétrica no Brasil. Especificamente, será estudado fenômeno do parto e, a partir disso, se defenderá que a Violência Obstétrica consiste em uma prática que viola os direitos sexuais e reprodutivos da mulher. Para tanto, serão enfrentados os problemas da efetivação desses direitos e da reponsabilidade civil do profissional de saúde, na figura do médico. O estudo examina como se dá o enquadramento da Violência Obstétrica como erro médico. Desse modo, se busca entender que ela não pode continuar sendo examinada à luz do erro médico, tendo em vista constituir, muitas vezes, um abuso de direito, espécie de ato ilícito assegurado pelo Código Civil de 2002. Além disso, também aponta os tipos penais capazes de abranger algumas das condutas de violência. Por fim, se defende a necessidade do deslocamento da Violência Obstétrica do campo do erro médico para um tipo de responsabilidade específica, com punição específica para este tipo de violência. Neste estudo, de abordagem essencialmente teórica, o método de pesquisa utilizado foi o bibliográfico e a técnica de pesquisa foi a documentação indireta. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |