Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: VASCONCELLOS, GABRIELLA SILVEIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-15-
dc.description.abstract: Joanne Kathleen Rowling has published since late 1990s one of the best-sellers of contemporary children’s literature, with her seven Harry Potter’s titles. The saga, a phenomenon among kids and teenagers, has also been a success with adults. With the development of fan culture, that try to fill the blanks in their favorite books, a theory was proposed: the characters on The tale of the three brothers, firstly mentioned in the last book of the saga and then published in the collection The tales of Beedle, the Bard, would be analogies to other four characters in the book’s series, Harry Potter, Lord Voldemort, Albus Dumbledore and Severus Snape. Based on Campbell’s (2004) theory of the Archetypes, reinforced by Vogler (2007), an archetypical analysis was made with all these characters, in order to prove and better elaborate this theory that has been circulating for so long among the series of books’ fans.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Harry Potter
dc.subject: Literatura infanto-juvenil
dc.subject: Campbell.
dc.subject: Vogler.
dc.subject: Arquétipos.
dc.title: HARRY POTTER E OS ARQUÉTIPOS DOS TRÊS IRMÃOS: UMA LEITURA COMPARADA ENTRE A SÉRIE E O CONTO DOS TRÊS IRMÃOSpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Farias, Alyere Silva-
dc.description.resumo: Joanne Kathleen Rowling publicou desde o final da década de 90 um dos maiores bestsellers da literatura infanto-juvenil contemporânea, com os sete títulos da saga Harry Potter. A saga, um fenômeno entre crianças e adolescentes, também tem sido um sucesso também com os adultos. Com o desenvolvimento da cultura de fã, que tenta preencher lacunas nas suas obras favoritas, surgiu uma teoria: os personagens do Conto dos três irmãos, primeiramente mencionados no último título da saga e depois publicados na coletânea Os Contos de Beedle, o Bardo, seriam analogias a outros quatro personagens da saga de livros, Harry Potter, Lorde Voldemort, Alvo Dumbledore e Severo Snape. Apoiado na teoria dos Arquétipos, apresentada por Campbell (2004) e reforçada por Vogler (2007), uma análise arquetípica foi feita com todos esses personagens, de modo a comprovar e elaborar melhor essa teoria que vem circulando a tanto tempo entre os fãs da série de livros.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Estrangeiras Modernas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LITERATURAS ESTRANGEIRAS MODERNASpt_BR