Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Escarião, Andréia Dutra-
dc.date.issued: 2019-02-11-
dc.description.abstract: Thinking about an education for small children request for a careful look at the issues that engage children school, among them, the space-time of play, once the fun constitute is the structuring axis of the curriculum at this level of education. We know that play is a rights of the child, that understood as an active social subject, which is constituted through interaction, the relationships established with the culture, and the social environment in which it is inserted. Therefore, the construction of ludic spaces in pedagogical practices, which privilege orality, presents itself as a path in the search for a quality education. The interest in this study arose from the challenges surrounding the discussion, taking into account the history of neglect that marks the Child Education, specifically in relation to play, still understood as something of less importance, and educational practices that privilege written language to the detriment of oral language. In face of this context, the presente study aims to comprehend how the playfulness present in school practices helps to develop orality in children in the phase of language acquisition. The research sought to reaffirm the studies of linguistics in an interactionist perspective, the studies on the child while an active social being, constructor of culture, of the language in a multimodal perspective, and playing understood as a right of the child. For this, we search grounds of some theorists such as Marcuschi (2001), Bakhtin (1988), McNeill (2000), Kendon (1982), Kramer (2007), Vygotsky (2010), Faria (2009), also from some Documents MEC that induce public politics for Early Childhood Education, pointing the playing as the right of the child, the example the National Curriculum Referential for Early Childhood Education (1998), of the National Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (1999), of the National Curricular Common Base (2017), among others. Methodologically, the research was accomplished with children ag group 2 and 3 years of age, enrolled in Early Childhood Education at the School of Basic Education of the UFPB. Play scenes were analyzed, recorded in different situations from the school routine. The transcripts were done through the Eudico Linguistic Annotator – Elan software for a better visualization of the data and subsequent analysis. In addition, a questionnaire was developed to be answered by the women teachers, with the intention to understand the conception about ludicity and orality and the impacts on their pedagogical practice. The analyzes pointed to the role of play as a driving force for the development of speech, proved the relevant role of story telling in this process, as also emphasize as orality as an interactive social practice, which presents itself in the form of different genres, each the school having the role of creating, based on pedagogical plans, actions that favor the use of oral language.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Brincar
dc.subject: Linguagem oral
dc.subject: Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Playfulness
dc.subject: Oral language
dc.subject: Child education
dc.subject: Educação infantil – Práticas lúdicas
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento infantil
dc.title: Oralidade em práticas lúdicas na educação infantil
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Faria, Evangelina Maria Brito de-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Medeiros, Neilson Alves de-
dc.description.resumo: Pensar uma educação para crianças pequenas pede um olhar cuidadoso sobre as questões que envolvem a escola infantil, entre elas, o espaço-tempo do brincar, uma vez que a brincadeira e a interatividade constituem-se eixos estruturantes do currículo nesse nível de educação. Sabemos que o brincar é um direito da criança, esta compreendida como um sujeito social ativo, que se constitui através da interação, das relações que estabelece com a cultura e com o meio social em que está inserida. Sendo assim, a construção de espaços lúdicos em práticas pedagógicas que privilegiam a oralidade apresenta-se, no nosso entendimento, como caminhos na busca por uma educação de qualidade. O interesse nesse estudo surgiu a partir dos desafios que cercam a discussão, levando em consideração a história de descaso que marca a Educação Infantil, especificamente em relação ao brincar, ainda compreendido como algo de menor importância, e às práticas educativas que privilegiam a linguagem escrita em detrimento da linguagem oral. Diante desse contexto, o presente estudo tem como objetivo compreender como a ludicidade, presente em práticas escolares, ajuda a desenvolver a oralidade em crianças em fase de aquisição de linguagem. A pesquisa buscou reafirmar os estudos da linguística numa perspectiva interacionista, os estudos sobre a criança enquanto ser social ativo, construtor de cultura, da linguagem numa perspectiva multimodal e do brincar compreendido como um direito da criança. Para tal, discutiremos, à luz de alguns teóricos como Marcuschi (2001), Bakhtin (1988), McNeill (2000), Kendon (1982), Kramer (2007), Vygotsky (2010), Faria (2009), também de alguns Documentos do MEC que induzem políticas públicas para a Educação Infantil, apontando o brincar como direito da criança, a exemplo do Referencial Curricular Nacional para Educação Infantil (1998), das Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para Educação Infantil (1999), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017), entre outros. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa foi realizada com crianças na faixa de 2 a 3 anos de idade, matriculadas na Educação Infantil da Escola de Educação Básica da UFPB. Foram analisadas cenas de brincadeiras, gravadas em situações diversas do cotidiano escolar. As transcrições e análises de dados foram feitas através do software Eudico Linguistic Annotator - Elan para uma melhor visualização dos dados. Além disso, foi desenvolvido um questionário para ser respondido pelas professoras, com o intuito de compreender a concepção sobre ludicidade e oralidade e os impactos na sua prática pedagógica. As análises apontaram para o papel da brincadeira como mola impulsionadora para o desenvolvimento da fala, comprovou a função relevante da contação de histórias nesse processo, como também evidenciou a oralidade como uma prática social interativa, que se apresenta na forma de diferentes gêneros, cabendo à escola o papel de criar, a partir dos planejamentos pedagógicos, ações que privilegiem o uso da língua oral e, em se tratando da Educação Infantil, que sejam através de atividades lúdicas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Linguística
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICApt_BR