https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17090Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Genciane Domingos da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work has the general objective of recognizing and appropriating the benefits of the use of the Pythagorean Table in Elementary School from the 6th to the 9th year of the multiplication operation, enabling students to become more interested in the Mathematics discipline and a greater learning in a playful way. For this, the following specific objectives were cataloged: to elaborate a proposal of activities for the teaching of multiplication, with the aid of the Table of Pythagoras; to develop the proposal of activities involving ethnomathematics in the 6th to 9th grade classes; evaluate the proposed activities for teaching multiplication with the help of the Pythagorean Table; to motivate the students in a playful way with the use of the Pythagorean Table in order to reduce the lack of interest of the students in the discipline; exercise and stimulate logical reasoning and creativity through the Pythagorean Table. With the results obtained in a qualitative research carried out with 120 students of a Municipal School of the city of Pedro Régis, Paraíba, it was possible to verify that the multiplication is not dominated by the majority of the students, damaging the other contents dependent of her, however, doing use of the Pythagorean Table, this reality tends to change in a positive way, using a historical artifact as a playful methodology to captivate students and make the class dynamic, making it more productive. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Matemática - Estudo e ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Matemática (Ensino fundamental) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Multiplicação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tábua de Pitágoras | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mathematics - Study and teaching | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mathematics (Elementary school) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Multiplication | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Table of Pythagoras | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Reflexões sobre o uso da Tábua de Pitágoras nas aulas de matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, Givaldo de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como objetivo geral reconhecer e apropriar-se dos benefícios do uso da Tábua de Pitágoras no Ensino Fundamental do 6º ao 9º ano quanto a operação de multiplicação, possibilitando aos alunos mais interesse pela disciplina de Matemática e uma maior aprendizagem de forma lúdica. Para isso, foi catalogado os seguintes objetivos específicos: elaborar uma proposta de atividades para o ensino de multiplicação, com o auxílio da Tábua de Pitágoras; desenvolver a proposta de atividades envolvendo a etnomatemática nas turmas do 6º ao 9º ano do Ensino Fundamental; avaliar a proposta de atividades para o ensino da multiplicação com o auxílio da Tábua de Pitágoras; motivar os alunos de forma lúdica com o uso da Tábua de Pitágoras com o intuito de diminuir a falta de interesse dos alunos na disciplina; exercitar e estimular o raciocínio lógico e a criatividade por meio da Tábua de Pitágoras. Com os resultados obtidos em uma pesquisa qualitativa realizada com 120 alunos de uma Escola Municipal da cidade de Pedro Régis, na Paraíba, foi possível constatar que a multiplicação não é dominada pela maioria dos alunos, prejudicando os demais conteúdos dependentes dela, no entanto, fazendo uso da Tábua de Pitágoras, essa realidade tende a mudar de maneira positiva, usando um artefato histórico como metodologia lúdica para cativar os alunos e fazer a aula dinâmica, tornando a mais produtiva. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |