Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Dantas, Igor Dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-05-
dc.description.abstract: This research seeks an analysis of the proposal of maintenance management in various activities, seeking excellence for both industry and the environment, seeking to recommend organizations that are in the innovation phase. In this way, the objective is to carry out a search that demonstrates the benefits that are obtained with the adherence of the strategic planning of the maintenance, through analysis of articles, monographs, dissertations, theses, books and technical reports, summarizing the practices already published. For the development of this work, the methods of bibliographic research and documentary analysis were used. A bibliographic review was carried out on the theme "Maintenance", covering maintenance histories, types of maintenance, strategic planning, maintenance indicators and maintenance quality. The research showed that there are activities that do not present a maintenance plan, but also companies that present more than one type of maintenance activity. Thus, this work reinforces the hypothesis of the application of the types of maintenance in the production activities of the companies, facilitate the achievement of the strategic objectives and, thus, better prepared to deal with the constant challenges of a competitive market and will serve as a foundation for search of excellence.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Planejamento
dc.subject: Manutenção
dc.title: Importância e Benefícios do Planejamento de Gestão de Manutenção
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Albuquerque, Siderley Fernandes-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa busca uma análise sobre a proposta de gestão de manutenção em diversas atividades, buscando a excelência tanto para indústria como para o meio, buscando recomendar as organizações que estejam em fase de inovação. Dessa forma o objetivo é realizar uma pesquisa que demonstre os benefícios que são obtidos com a aderência do planejamento estratégico da manutenção, através de análise de artigos, monografias, dissertações, teses, livros e relatórios técnicos, resumindo-se as práticas já publicadas. Para o desenvolvimento deste trabalho, foram utilizados os métodos de pesquisa bibliográfica e análise documental. Foi realizada uma revisão bibliográfica sobre o tema “Manutenção”, abrangendo os históricos da manutenção, tipos de manutenção, planejamento estratégico, indicadores de manutenção e qualidade de manutenção. A pesquisa mostrou que existe atividades que não apresentam plano de manutenção, como também, empresas que apresentam mais de um tipo de atividade de manutenção. Dessa forma, este trabalho reforça a hipótese da aplicação dos tipos de manutenção nas atividades de produção das empresas, facilitam o alcance dos objetivos estratégicos e, estar assim, melhor preparadas para lidar com os constantes desafios de um mercado competitivo e servirá como alicerce para busca da excelência.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Mecânica
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIASpt_BR