Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Souto, Gilson do Rosario-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-26-
dc.description.abstract: The obstacles encountered by many education professionals, especially in teaching math to regular school children with some kind of cognitive impairment, encompass several factors. One is the lack of support materials. This paper presents the proposal to raise the use of assistive technologies in mathematics teaching. Free software of dynamic quality was sought so that those that best met the research expectation could be analyzed. The amount and quality of the information contained in the software was direct and objective to better serve our student so that they could synthesize the mathematical contents. The general objective of this research is to investigate how the resources of free software assistive technologies can contribute to the teaching / learning of mathematics of students with cognitive disabilities. Given these reflections, we formulated the following questions to guide our studies: to analyze what are the main cognitive disabilities, to research free software for the teaching of mathematics for children with cognitive disabilities, to identify the potential of free software for the teaching of mathematics for children. with cognitive disabilities and reflect on the teaching of mathematics in inclusive education. To achieve our general and specific objectives we take our methodology in such a way and seek to analyze through theoretical references, websites, academic platforms and legal documents which pertain to school inclusion. Therefore research has shown that the role of the teacher is beyond the classroom, is to seek help for the transmission of knowledge in a clear, objective and increasingly pleasurable for you and your students.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Matemática - Estudo e ensino
dc.subject: Crianças com distúrbios da aprendizagem
dc.subject: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject: Mathematics - Study and teaching
dc.subject: Children with learning disabilities
dc.subject: Inclusive education
dc.title: Tecnologias assistivas: uma perspectiva no ensino de matemática
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nascimento, Josevandro Barros-
dc.description.resumo: Os obstáculos encontrados por muitos profissionais da área da educação, especialmente no ensinar de matemática para crianças do ensino regular com algum tipo de deficiência cognitiva abrangem diversos fatores. Um deles é a falta de materiais de apoio. O presente trabalho apresenta a proposta de alçar o uso das tecnologias assistivas no ensino de matemática. Buscou-se software livre de qualidade dinâmica para que pudessem ser analisados os que melhor atendessem a expectativa da pesquisa. A quantidade e qualidade das informações contidas nos softwares foi direta e objetiva para melhor atender nosso aluno para que pudessem sintetizar os conteúdos matemáticos. O objetivo geral da pesquisa parte de investigar como os recursos das tecnologias assistivas do software livre podem contribuir para o ensino/aprendizagem da matemática de alunos com deficiência cognitiva. Diante de tais reflexões, formulamos as seguintes questões para nortear nossos estudos: analisar quais são as principais deficiências cognitivas, pesquisar software livre para o ensino da matemática para crianças com deficiência cognitiva, identificar a potencialidade dos softwares livre, para o ensino da matemática para crianças com deficiência cognitiva e refletir sobre o ensino de matemática na educação inclusiva. Para atingir nossos objetivos gerais e específicos tomamos nossa metodologia de tal maneira e buscamos analisar por meio dos referencias teóricos, sites, plataformas acadêmicas e documentos legais quais relativos à inclusão escolar. Portanto as pesquisas mostraram que o papel do professor é além da sala de aula, é buscar auxilio para transmissão do saber de maneira clara, objetiva e cada vez mais prazerosa para consigo e seus alunos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Exatas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR