https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17297Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Joalyton Domingos da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-23 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The theme of this work deals with the use of anapplication (Photomath) for smartphones in the teaching of systems of linear equations, aiming to analyze the potentials, contributions and limitations of the use of this application for the mathematical formation of students, inside and outside the school environment, discussing the possibilities of improving learning using new technologies. The presentworkis a qualitativestudy, usingfieldresearch as themain source of investigation, which occurred through the application of an activity in the classroom, with high school students from a state publicschool in Paraíba. For the theoretical basis of the research, texts related to historical data and articles dealing with the use of new information and communication technologies in education were used. The results obtained were positive, showing the qualities of the tool to support the modeling of mathematical problems and the understanding of the suitability of different processes for solving a system, depending on the nature of the equations that make up the system. The students participated in the activity of solving the questions proposed in the activity applied in the classroom, interacting and exchanging ideas about the use of the application. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistemas de equações lineares | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Photomath | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tecnologias educacionais - Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise do uso de um aplicativo no ensino de sistemas de equações lineares | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rêgo, Rogéria Gaudencio do | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A temática do presente trabalho trata do uso de um aplicativo (Photomath) para smartphones no ensino de sistemas de equações lineares, visando analisar as potencialidades, contribuições e limitações da utilização desse aplicativo para a formação matemática dos alunos, dentro e fora do ambiente escolar, discutindo as possibilidades de melhoria da aprendizagem usando novas tecnologias.O presente trabalho é um estudo qualitativo, usando a pesquisa de campo como principal fonte de investigação, que ocorreu por meio da aplicação de uma atividade em sala de aula, com estudantes do Ensino Médio de uma escola pública estadual paraibana. Para a fundamentação teórica da pesquisa foram utilizados textos relativos a dados históricos e artigos que tratam do uso de novas tecnologias de informação e comunicação na educação.Os resultados obtidos foram positivos, evidenciando as qualidades da ferramenta para o apoio na modelagem de problemas matemáticos e na compreensão da adequação de diferentes processos de resolução de um sistema, a depender da natureza das equações que compõem o sistema. Os estudantes participaram atividade da resolução das questões propostas na atividade aplicada em sala de aula, interagindo e trocando ideias sobre o uso do aplicativo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |