Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Fortunato, Geraldo Monteiro-
dc.date.issued: 2016-11-18-
dc.description.abstract: The Children's Literature is able to lead to the fantasy world, more in a way to connect the reality lived by the child, making to reflect on the world that surrounds it. The general objective is to understand the importance of literature as a tool for ethical and cognitive development (oral perspective) in early childhood education; We seek to carry out a historical survey on children's literature in the Brazilian context; To discuss the ways in which the literature is approached in the classes of Early Childhood Education; To analyze the perception of educators about the use of literature in the classes of Early Childhood Education. The reading should be presented to the child as something far from being boring and mechanical, this must be dynamic and contextualized, causing the child to read feel the character of the story, evolving the whole, being a character as a reader to live and (Clarice Lispector, 2008: 224) "the best of history is not written, it is in the middle of the text."
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Literatura infantil
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Leitura
dc.title: A contribuição da literatura infantil no desenvolvimento educacional
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santana, Wilder Kleber Fernandes de-
dc.description.resumo: A Literatura Infantil é capaz de levar ao mundo da fantasia, mais de forma a conectar a realidade vivida pela criança, fazendo a refletir sobre o mundo que a cerca. O objetivo geral é Compreender a importância da literatura como uma ferramenta para o desenvolvimento ético e cognitivo (perspectiva oral) na educação infantil; Buscamos realizar um levantamento histórico sobre a literatura infantil no contexto brasileiro; Discutir as formas pelas quais a literatura é abordada nas turmas de Educação Infantil; Analisar a percepção dos educadores sobre o uso da literatura nas turmas de Educação Infantil. A leitura deve ser apresentada a criança como algo longe de ser enfadonho e mecânico, esta deve ser dinâmica e contextualizada, fazendo com que, a criança ao ler sinta se personagem da história, evolvendo a por inteiro, sendo personagem como leitor para que viva e sinta a história.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR