Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Andrade, Ewerton Dias de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-15-
dc.description.abstract: This work aimed to contextualize the pedagogical didactic forms in the Curriculum of the Course of Pedagogy of the Field that contribute to the construction of the black identity of its students. And, while, specific objectives, we postulate to identify in the Pedagogical Political Project of the Course of Pedagogy of the Field contents and possibilities that can stimulate the construction of the black identity in the students; And, feature the main contents and activities in the discipline Education of Ethnicorracial Relations that allow reflection on the etnicorracial identity of the students involved. The methodology used was with a qualitative approach. We use bibliographic contributions and documentary sources. For this, we start from the contribution of readings and reflections on Education in / in the Field and Ethnicorracial Education; Curriculum and Black Identity in Gomes (2005), Munanga (2005), Silva (1999); Brazil (1988; 1996; 2003; 2010), Caldart (2009), among other sources. We carried out the analysis of the Pedagogical Political Project of the Pedagogy Course in Rural Education, with emphasis on the syllabuses of the disciplines where we perceive pedagogical didactic relations between rural education and etnicorracial education. Finally, we carried out an analysis of the Course Plan for the discipline of Education of Ethnicorracial Relations. The results showed that the ethno-racial discussion is present in more than one discipline, although in a forceful way in the discipline of Education of Ethnic-racial Relations, however, there is a need to contemplate more interdisciplinary and extracurricular activities so that the discussion can contribute to the process of building the black identity of the students of the Course.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação do campo
dc.subject: Formação inicial
dc.subject: Educação etnicorracial
dc.subject: Identidade negra
dc.title: A construção da identidade negra na formação discente no curso de Pedagogia do Campo: um estudo documental sobre práticas pedagógicas
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Ana Paula Romão de Souza-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho teve por objetivo contextualizar as formas didáticas pedagógicas no Currículo do Curso de Pedagogia do Campo que contribuem para a construção da identidade negra de seus discentes. E, enquanto, objetivos específicos, postulamos identificar no Projeto Político Pedagógico do Curso de Pedagogia do Campo conteúdos e possibilidades que possam estimular a construção da identidade negra nos discentes; E, caracterizar os principais conteúdos e atividades na disciplina Educação das Relações Etnicorraciais que permitem a reflexão sobre a identidade etnicorracial dos discentes envolvidos. A metodologia utilizada foi com abordagem qualitativa. Utilizamos aportes bibliográficos e fontes documentais. Para tanto, partimos da contribuição de leituras e reflexões sobre a Educação do/no Campo e da Educação Etnicorracial; Currículo e Identidade Negra em Gomes (2005), Munanga (2005), Silva (1999); Brasil (1988; 1996; 2003; 2010), Caldart (2009), entre outras fontes. Realizamos a análise do Projeto Político Pedagógico do Curso de Pedagogia em Educação do Campo, com ênfase nas ementas das disciplinas onde percebemos relações de cunho didático pedagógico entre a educação do campo e a educação etnicorracial. Por fim, realizamos uma análise do Plano de Curso da disciplina de Educação das Relações Etnicorraciais.Os resultados apontaram que a discussão etnicorracial se faz presente em mais de uma disciplina, sendo que de forma contundente na disciplina de Educação das Relações Etnicorraciais, no entanto, há uma necessidade de contemplar mais atividades interdisciplinares e extracurriculares para que a discussão possa contribuí no processo de construção da identidade negra dos discentes do Curso.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação do Campo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURALpt_BR