https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17567Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nascimento, Yoná Ferreira do | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-05-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents as a central theme the teachers' thinking about conceptions, principles and foundations of Rural Education as guiding the curriculum and the Pedagogical Political Project of school field. Our research starts from the following question: What is the conception of Countryside Education for teachers in the countryside school? How does this understanding materialize in the development and formalization of the curriculum? Based on this question, we seek to understand the conception of Teachers' Field Education in a rural school, in order to infer how this understanding materializes in the School's Curriculum and Political Pedagogical Project. As a theoretical contribution, we used Caldart (2012) and Molina (2004) to discuss the concept of Education and Rural School; Moreira e Silva (1994) and Menezes (2012) to discuss the concept of Contextualized Curriculum; Veiga (1998) and Vasconcellos (2002) for the discussion on the Political-Pedagogical Project. This work results from a qualitative field research, complemented by a documentary analysis (PPP) whose results showed that: the researched school shows a search for and interest in building a School of the Countryside but needs a consistent and continuous training focused on this modality; the principles and foundations of Rural Education appear in the interviewees' statements and in the School's PPP in a very fragile, inconsistent and somewhat intuitive way. Finally, we emphasize that Rural Education in public education systems is still a construction at a very early stage; which requires a joint and articulated effort by civil society and especially by educational institutions to strengthen a proposal that goes against the National Education Policy, currently implemented in Brazil. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Currículo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Projeto Político Pedagógico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Concepção, princípios e fundamentos da educação do campo como orientadores do currículo e do PPP: o que pensam os/as professores/as da escola? | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Menezes, Ana Célia Silva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta como tema central o pensamento dos professores sobre concepções, princípios e fundamentos da Educação do Campo como orientadores do currículo e do Projeto Político Pedagógico da Escola do Campo. Nossa pesquisa parte da seguinte questão: Qual a concepção de Educação do Campo dos professores da escola do campo? Como essa compreensão se materializa no desenvolvimento e na formalização do currículo? A partir dessa questão buscamos compreender a concepção de Educação do Campo dos Professores de uma escola do campo, de modo a inferir como essa compreensão se materializa no Currículo e no Projeto Político Pedagógico da Escola. Como aporte teórico utilizamos Caldart (2012) e Molina (2004) para discutir o conceito de Educação e Escola do Campo; Moreira e Silva (1994) e Menezes (2012) para discutir o conceito de Currículo Contextualizado; Veiga (1998) e Vasconcellos(2002) para a discussão sobre o Projeto Político-Pedagógico. Este trabalho resulta de uma pesquisa de campo, qualitativa, complementada por uma análise documental (PPP) cujos resultados apontaram que: a escola pesquisada demonstra busca e interesse em construir uma Escola do Campo, mas necessita de uma formação consistente e continuada com foco nessa modalidade; os princípios e fundamentos da Educação do Campo aparecem nas falas das entrevistadas e no PPP da Escola de forma muito frágil, pouco consistente e um tanto quanto intuitiva. Por fim ressaltamos que a Educação do Campo nos sistemas públicos de ensino é ainda uma construção num estágio muito inicial; o que requer um esforço conjunto e articulado da sociedade civil e, sobretudo, das instituições de ensino no fortalecimento de uma proposta que vai na contramão da Política Nacional de Educação, atualmente implementada no Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação do Campo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | pt_BR |