Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Patrícia Santos de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-07-
dc.description.abstract: The goal of this work is to investigate the pedagogical mediation of a teacher from the first year of Elementary School, during the practice of storytelling to see if she favors the development of a taste for reading in children. To this end, this work was supported by theoretical discussions and research by the following authors: Ariès (1981), Abramovith (2001), Bamberger (2008), Cavalcanti (2004), Freire (1997), Fonseca (2012), Minayo (2010) , Ludke (2013), Triviños (2008), Zilberman e Lajolo (2007), among others. The methodology adopted in this work was the field research, from a qualitative approach, which had as methodological procedures the interview with the teacher and the observations of the storytelling practices. As result, the observations indicated the presence of a routine involving storytelling in the classroom; a variety of narrated stories; the use of several materials to support these moments; the valorization of practices related to the development of orality and reading through narratives; the physical organization of the classroom space and the using of playful materials promoting children's involvement, during the proposals for reading and storytelling. It was also observed the involvement of the institution, managers, teachers and library assistants in encouraging reading, since the whole school supports the work of mediation of reading and storytelling, being performed routinely for children.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação do campo
dc.subject: Leitura
dc.subject: Literatura infantil
dc.subject: Contação de histórias
dc.title: Desenvolvimento do gosto pela leitura através da contação de histórias em uma turma do 1° ano na educação do/no campo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Afonso, Maria Aparecida Valentim-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho é investigar a mediação pedagógica de uma professora do primeiro ano do Ensino Fundamental, durante a prática da contação de histórias para perceber se ela favorece o desenvolvimento do gosto pela leitura nas crianças. Para isso, esse trabalho apoiou-se em discussões teóricas e pesquisas dos seguintes autores: Ariès (1981), Abramovith (2001), Bamberger (2008), Cavalcanti (2002), Freire (1997), Fonseca (2012), Minayo (2010), Ludke (2013), Triviños (2008), Zilberman e Lajolo (2007), dentre outros. A metodologia adotada foi a pesquisa de campo, a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa, que teve como procedimentos metodológicos a entrevista com a docente e as observações das práticas de contação de histórias. As observações indicaram a presença de uma rotina envolvendo a contação de história na sala de aula; uma variedade de histórias narradas; o uso de uma diversidade de materiais para apoiar esses momentos; a valorização de práticas voltadas para o desenvolvimento da oralidade e da leitura por meio das narrativas; o cuidado e a organização do espaço da sala de aula com materiais lúdicos que promovem o envolvimento das crianças, durante as propostas de leitura e de contação. Ainda foi observado o envolvimento da instituição, gestores, professores e auxiliares de biblioteca no incentivo à leitura, uma vez que toda a escola valoriza o trabalho de mediação da leitura e contação de história, sendo realizada de forma rotineira para as crianças.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação do Campo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURALpt_BR