Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Negreiros, Janaína Delmiro Vidal de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-03-
dc.description.abstract: This work had as goal understanding, which were the contributions of the teaching staff formation in the process of literacy on children that are under institutional sheltering. The selection of the research theme was given from experiences lived in the extension project `` Dialog and Intervention in the Pedagogic Mediation of the School with Teenagers Residents in Shelter Houses ``, at PROBEX/UFPB (2017 to 2019). The project actions made reference to the process of school awareness, of which were enrolled children’s in situation of institutional sheltering. It was also performed the pedagogic mediation of the teenagers inside the schools and directly at the Shelter Houses. The participation and observation realized during the extension project produced questions around the contributions of the initial and continued formation for the teaching practice on literacy from the teachers , that way ,searching to find if those considerer or not the specifics of the sheltered children for the elaboration of their actions in the literacy process . The investigations is characterized as a qualitative research of exploratory nature , utilizing the field research and electing as instruments of data collection, the interview composed by thirteen questions related to the study theme, of which we explored utilizing the Bardin content analysis (1997). The research was apply in two municipal schools of Joao Pessoa , Paraiba, with four teachers that work or have worked with sheltered children’s in the literacy circle . The results obtained brought the contribution and gaps perceived by the teachers both during the initial formation and the continued one , the influences of social vulnerability and the implications shared in the social , affection and cognitive areas of those children’s , that influenced and reflected directly on their schooling, and by consequence in the learning literacy process . Such perceptions produced on the interviewed and interviewer subjects countless reflections and questions about the importance of the family coexistence in the social and emotional construction of the children and the way that the teaching staff reframes or transforms in a positive or negative way the life of those children, from a different point of view for their learning specifics. The work brought rich contributions for the identity formation of the teacher’s staff and for the vision of a more humane education when it comes to children and teenager’s literacy under institutional sheltering.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subject: Escolarização
dc.subject: Educação infantil - alfabetização
dc.subject: Acolhimento institucional
dc.title: Contribuições da formação docente na alfabetização de crianças acolhidas institucionalmente
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Miranda, Maria da Conceição Gomes de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho teve por objetivo compreender quais as contribuições da formação docente no processo de alfabetização de crianças em situação de acolhimento institucional. A seleção do tema de pesquisa se deu a partir das experiências vivenciadas no projeto de extensão “Diálogo e Intervenção na Mediação Pedagógica da Escola com Adolescentes Residentes em Casas de Acolhimento”, no PROBEX/UFPB (2017 a 2019). As ações do projeto faziam referência ao processo de sensibilização das escolas, nas quais eram matriculadas crianças em situação de acolhimento institucional. Realizávamos também a mediação pedagógica com os adolescentes nas escolas e diretamente nas Casas de acolhimento. A participação e observações realizadas durante o projeto de extensão produziram questionamentos acerca das contribuições da formação inicial e continuada para a prática docente do professor alfabetizador, assim, buscando descobrir se estes consideram ou não as especificidades das crianças acolhidas para elaboração de suas ações no ciclo de alfabetização. A investigação caracterizou-se como pesquisa qualitativa de cunho exploratório, utilizando a pesquisa de campo e elegendo como instrumento de coleta de dados, a entrevista composta por treze perguntas relacionadas ao tema de estudo, as quais exploramos utilizando a análise de conteúdos de Bardin (1977). A pesquisa foi aplicada em duas escolas municipais de João Pessoa/PB, com quatro professoras que trabalham ou trabalharam com crianças acolhidas no ciclo de alfabetização. Os resultados obtidos abarcaram as contribuições e lacunas percebidas pelas professoras tanto durante a formação inicial quanto continuada, as influências da vulnerabilidade social e as implicações dela na área social, afetiva e cognitiva dessas crianças, que influenciaram e refletiram diretamente em sua escolarização, e por conseguinte na aprendizagem durante o processo de alfabetização. Tais percepções produziram nos sujeitos entrevistados e entrevistador inúmeras reflexões e questionamentos sobre a importância do convívio familiar para a construção social e emocional da crianças e a maneira que o docente ressignifica e/ou transforma de forma positiva ou negativa a vida dessas crianças a partir de um olhar diferenciado para as especificidades de suas aprendizagens. O trabalho trouxe ricas contribuições para a formação da identidade docente e para a visão de uma educação mais humanizada quando se trata da alfabetização de crianças e adolescentes em situação de acolhimento institucional.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR