Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Pâmella Rayssa Oliveira dos-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-02-
dc.description.abstract: The present work has like general objective to analyse how in contexts of digital cultures the play performs at home and in child education contributes on apprenticeship and development of children, having as specifics objectives: watching in institution of child education the play that children performs at yours divers spaces; and investigate with the relatives’children which types of play they do at home. The research was done at a public institution from João Pessoa/PB, with a five year old children class, with teachers that was actuating at class and the families that available themselves to participate. The methodology used was descriptive and empiric research, with qualitative approach. It was used technics/instruments like: simple type observation, structured questionnaires and enterviews. The theoretical referential had basis in Kishimoto (2010) that treats of importance from play; Lira e Rubio (2014) that discuss about to learn playing; Couto (2013) that dialogue about to play on digital culture. Also we utilize some specifics documents which discuss about child education, like: National Curricular Guideline for Child Education (DCNEI), and the National Base Curricular Common (BNCC). We verify in results that the children have more contact with the technological resources at relative space, and also performs another types of play without utilization from these resources, however at school the play are more relationals, was observed that they played tag, makebelieve, football, etc. in which the majority was played jointly with their pairs, and all of them contributes on development process and child’s apprenticeship, once that on play they sharpened parts of their bodies, increased the friendship bonds at playground, and learned knowledges teachings through docent practices and anothers.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Jogos e brincadeiras
dc.subject: Cultura digital
dc.subject: Espaço familiar - brincadeiras
dc.title: As brincadeiras realizadas pelas crianças em casa e na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Francisca Jocineide da Costa e-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho teve como objetivo geral analisar como em contextos de culturas digitais, as brincadeiras realizadas em casa e na educação infantil contribuem no desenvolvimento e na aprendizagem das crianças, tendo como objetivos específicos: observar na instituição de educação infantil as brincadeiras que as crianças realizam em seus diversos espaços; e investigar com os familiares das crianças que tipos de brincadeiras elas fazem em casa. A pesquisa foi realizada em uma instituição pública de João Pessoa/PB, com uma turma de crianças de cinco anos de idade, com as professoras que atuavam na turma e as famílias que se disponibilizaram a participar. A metodologia utilizada foi a pesquisa descritiva e empírica, com abordagem qualitativa. Foram utilizadas técnicas/instrumentos como: observação do tipo simples, questionários e entrevista estruturada. O referencial teórico teve base em Kishimoto (2010) que trata da importância da brincadeira; Lira e Rubio (2014) que discute sobre aprender brincando; Couto (2013) que dialoga sobre o brincar na cultura digital. Também foram utilizados alguns documentos específicos que discutem sobre a da educação infantil, como: as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (DCNEI), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC). Com os resultados obtidos constatou que as crianças possuem mais contato com os recursos tecnológicos no espaço familiar, e realizam também outros tipos de brincadeiras sem a utilização desses recursos, já na escola as brincadeiras são mais relacionais, foi observado que elas brincavam de pega-pega, faz-de-conta, bola, etc, em que a maioria brincava junta com seus pares e todas elas contribuem no processo de desenvolvimento e aprendizagem da criança, uma vez que nas brincadeiras elas aguçavam partes do seu corpo, aumentavam os vínculos de amizades na hora do parque, aprendiam os conhecimentos pedagógicos por meio da prática docente e entre outras.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR