https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17888Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Barbosa, Karla Andreia de Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-12-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to evaluate the educational practices developed at the Association of Parents and Friends of the Exceptional (APAE) in the city of Areia - PB, aiming to understand how the teachers carry out the educational practices. The work was developed at APAE in the city of Areia-PB, and a qualitative research was carried out. A questionnaire was applied among APAE teachers who work with students with special educational needs. After systematizing the data, it was possible to assess that the teachers who teach students have a college degree, but do not have a specialization in Special Education. The results indicate that the teachers do not have specific training, even though they have participated in some lectures, but that they never took a course in the area, that they learned to deal with students in the classroom. Even with this little training, they develop a serious, responsible and respectful work with differences. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Associação de Pais e Amigos dos Excepcionais (APAE) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas educativas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Necessidades especiais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas educativas desenvolvidas na APAE– Areia/PB: reflexões sobre a prática docente | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vasconcelos, Giuliana Cavalcanti | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Objetivou-se com essa pesquisa avaliar as práticas educativas desenvolvidas na Associação de Pais e Amigos dos Excepcionais (APAE) da cidade de Areia - PB, visando compreender como as professoras realizam as práticas educativas. O trabalho foi desenvolvido na APAE da cidade de Areia-PB, sendo realizada uma pesquisa qualitativa. Foi aplicado um questionário entre as professoras da APAE que trabalham com os alunos com necessidades educativas especiais. Após a sistematização dos dados foi possível avaliar que as professoras que dão aula aos alunos possuem curso superior, mas não possuem uma especialização em Educação Especial. Os resultados indicam que as professoras não têm formação específica, ainda que tenham participado de algumas palestras, mas que nunca fizeram um curso na área, que aprenderam a lidar com os alunos no cotidiano da sala de aula. Mesmo com essa pouca capacitação, as mesmas desenvolvem um trabalho sério, responsável e cheio de respeito as diferenças. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |