https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1789Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Palhari, Haquel Myriam de Lima Costa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-11-25 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work is to analyze the pedagogical practice and contributions of the educator, writer and historian Ana Maria Meira Leal for the teaching of the History of Paraíba, in the city of João Pessoa, from 1988 to 2012. She contributed to the introduction of the discipline History of Paraíba in the extinct college Instituto Presidente Epitácio Pessoa (IPEP), in the HBE college and at the post-graduate level (Lato Sensu) at the Vale do Acaraú University (UVA). This work is enrolled in the theoretical-methodological approach of documentary research and a case study of a qualitative nature. In this study we can see the proficuity of the social relations created by the educator influencing the formation of her educational trajectory and the constitution of her ideas, practices and options. However, the social space, the subject, and the trajectory are a possibility, results of the paths, choices and relationships established. The life trajectory considers the subject and the social space as multiples, being at any moment created and (trans) formed, not being taken as separated objects, since they exist only insofar as they establish relation with each other. As a result, it is noticeable that the pedagogical practice of Ana Leal was possibly inspired by people who admired the example of her uncle José Leal, assisting in the constitution of his professional identity, in his métier favoring classes in loco as a mechanism to fix the learning of his Students. She contributes to Paraíba's history and education when she writes the following works: the book alluding to the centenary of the politician Félix Araújo, in which she produced an introductory text (ear); But also participated in the work in homage to his brother: "Wills Leal: the topographer of symbolic territories"; Besides books, articles and books, of his authorship related to the History of Paraíba. He also wove on the field surveys on the Várzea do Paraíba Chapels in the Municipalities of Santa Rita, and there is also a work that resulted from the collection of the Archaeological Sites in the city of Santa Luzia. Thus, this study aims to reveal the didactics of a teacher in line with the National Curriculum Parameters-NCPs that contributed to the teaching of the History of Paraíba. Thus, it was verified in this research that Ana Leal is a proactive teacher in the insertion of this discipline and that she is still working intensively, although she is retired from the public service, causing us to reflect what makes her continue to practice this profession even though she is retired. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas pedagógicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | História da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação - Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas pedagógicas da professora Ana Leal: ensino da história da Paraíba no município de João Pessoa | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Tatiana de Medeiros | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Nunes, Francymara Antonino | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Lima, Rosângela Chrystina Fontes de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste trabalho de conclusão de curso é analisar a prática pedagógica e contribuições da educadora, escritora e historiadora Ana Maria Meira Leal para o ensino da História da Paraíba, no município de João Pessoa, no período de 1988 a 2012. Ela contribuiu para a introdução da disciplina História da Paraíba no extinto colégio Instituto Presidente Epitácio Pessoa (IPEP), no colégio HBE e em nível de pós-graduação (Lato Sensu) na Universidade Vale do Acaraú (UVA). Este trabalho encontra-se inscrito na abordagem teórico-metodológica da pesquisa documental e estudo de campo de natureza qualitativa. Neste estudo vislumbra-se, a proficuidade das relações sociais tecidas pela educadora influenciando a formação de sua trajetória educativa e a constituição de suas ideias, práticas e opções. Contudo, o espaço social, o sujeito, e a trajetória são uma possibilidade, resultados dos percursos, escolhas e das relações estabelecidas. A trajetória de vida considera o sujeito e o espaço social como múltiplos, sendo a todo o momento criado e (trans) formado, não devendo ser tomados como objetos apartados, pois só existem na medida em que estabelecem relação um com o outro. Como resultados, é perceptível que a prática pedagógica de Ana Leal possivelmente foi inspirada por pessoas que admirava a exemplo do seu tio José Leal, auxiliando na constituição de sua identidade profissional, no seu métier favorecendo as aulas in loco como mecanismo para fixar a aprendizagem dos seus alunos (as). Ela contribui com a história e educação paraibana quando escreve as seguintes obras: o livro alusivo ao centenário do político Félix Araújo, no qual produziu um texto (orelha) introdutório; como também participou da obra em homenagem a seu irmão: “Wills Leal: o topógrafo dos territórios simbólicos”; além de apostilas, artigos e livros, de sua autoria referente à História da Paraíba. Ainda teceu sobre as pesquisas de campo sobre as Capelas da Várzea do Paraíba nos Municípios de Santa Rita, e há também uma obra que resultou da coleta dos Sítios Arqueológicos na cidade de Santa Luzia. Desta forma, esse estudo visa revelar a prática pedagógica de uma professora em consonância com os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais-PCN ́s que contribuiu para o ensino da História da Paraíba. Destarte, constatou-se nesta pesquisa que Ana Leal é uma professora proativa na inserção dessa disciplina e que continua atualmente trabalhando de forma intensa, embora esteja aposentada do serviço público nos levando a refletir o que a faz continuar a exercendo essa profissão mesmo estando aposentada. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |