https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17975Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Jobson Silva de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-12-05 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Despite the fact that it is an issue in the field of public policy, the dropout / permanence ratio in Youth and Adult Education (EJA) has become an object of interest of school management, seeking to find solutions or methodological alternatives that may face the problem. Considering the legal provisions and the practice of the educational process, the professional concern arose to analyze in this work the performance of the management of the Fazenda Nova School in the promotion of permanence in the EJA modality. For the composition of the theoretical foundations, we dialogue with Camargo and Martinelles (2006), Cunha (1999), Freitas (2018), Lusso (2012), Paro (1998), Santos (2003), who discuss in their studies the specificities of EJA, management and the dropout / permanence ratio. As a methodological instrument we conducted an exploratory and field investigation, electing as a data collection instrument the semi-structured interview, which subsidized the obtaining of data for further analysis and discussion of results, through situations of interaction with management, teachers and EJA students. The analysis of the data, according to the object of the research, showed that although management and teachers know that their EJA public is composed of field workers, who see to school as a in qualification possibility for the improvement of living conditions, they still lack an articulation of this knowledge in order to develop an action that takes as its object the relationship evasion / permanence in the EJA. Therefore, we consider that this research will contribute to the Fazenda Nova School to deepen the debate and the elaboration of actions to combat dropout in EJA. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Evasão escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Gestão escolar na educação de jovens e adultos: interfaces da relação evasão/permanência na Escola Municipal Fazenda Nova – Araruna/PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alcântara, Marcos Angelus Miranda de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A relação evasão/permanência na Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA), não obstante ao fato de ser uma questão no âmbito das políticas públicas, tem se tornado objeto de interesse da gestão escolar, no interesse de se buscar uma construção de alternativas político-pedagógicas que possam enfrentar o problema. Considerando os dispositivos legais e a prática educativa, surgiu a inquietação profissional em analisar neste trabalho a atuação da Gestão da Escola Fazenda Nova na promoção da permanência na modalidade EJA. Para composição dos fundamentos teóricos dialogamos com Camargo e Martinelles (2006), Cunha (1999), Freitas (2018), Lusso (2012), Paro (1998), Santos (2003), os quais discutem em seus estudos as especificidades da EJA, da gestão e da relação evasão/permanência. Como alternativa metodológica utilizamos a investigação exploratória e de campo, elegendo como instrumento de coleta de dados a entrevista semi-estruturada, que subsidiou a obtenção dos dados para posterior análise e discussão dos resultados, por meio de situações de interação com a gestão, os docentes e os alunos da EJA. A análise dos dados, em função do objeto da pesquisa, evidenciou que embora a gestão e os docentes saibam que seu público da EJA é composto por trabalhadores do campo, que veem na escola uma possibilidade de qualificação para melhoria das condições de vida, ainda carece de uma articulação desses saberes no sentido de desenvolver ações que tomem por objeto a relação evasão/permanência na EJA. Consideramos, portanto, que este trabalho contribuirá com a Escola Fazenda Nova no intuito de aprofundar o debate e a elaboração de ações de enfrentamento à evasão na EJA. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO DE ADULTOS | pt_BR |