https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/18023Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Francisco de Assis Bernardo da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work is to assess a payroll loan agreement agreed between a large financial institution and a banking consumer, that is, it is specifically aimed at calculating the contractual interest rate, comparing the execution of the contract by comparing the Price x Simple Interest Table, estimating the client's financial and opportunity costs arising from capitalization differences. In order to carry out the work, the methodology used is based on research in the Central Bank's Database to identify possible irregularities concerning the contractual clauses and rates practiced by the Bank, preparation of the Amortization Worksheet according to the bank contract and the bank's fee, preparation of the Amortization Worksheet with ratifications on exorbitances in the clauses and disclosed by BACEN, calculation of the calculated monthly amounts "overpaid" to the banking institution by the difference between rates. The results of the work point to the increased payment of installments, and that the repetition of the undue payment with the compensation of the installments falling due (on the date of the expert examination) settles the contract and still generates a credit balance to the bank customer in the amount of R$ 44,863, 98. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Revisão contratual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Perícia Econômico-Financeira | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Empréstimo consignado | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise de encargos bancários em contrato de empréstimo consignado: implicações da capitalização composta | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Laércio Damiane Cerqueira da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste trabalho é periciar um contrato de empréstimo consignado pactuado entre uma grande instituição financeira e um consumidor bancário, ou seja, visa-se especificamente calcular a taxa de juros contratual, comparar a execução do contrato comparando a Tabela Price x Juros Simples, estimar o custo financeiro e de oportunidade do cliente decorrente das diferenças de capitalização. Para a consecução do trabalho, a metodologia empregada parte de pesquisas no Banco de Dados do Banco Central para apontamento das possíveis irregularidades concernentes as cláusulas contratuais e as taxas praticadas pelo Banco, elaboração de Planilha de Amortização conforme contrato bancário e a taxa do banco, elaboração da Planilha de Amortização com ratificações sobre exorbitâncias nas cláusulas e divulgada pelo BACEN, apuração dos apurados os valores mensais pagos “a maior” à instituição bancária pela diferença entre taxas. Os resultados do trabalho apontam para o pagamento majorado de prestações, e que a repetição do indébito com a compensação das parcelas vincendas (na data de realização da perícia) quita o contrato e ainda gera saldo credor ao cliente bancário na monta de R$ 44.863,98. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Economia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA | pt_BR |