https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1805Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Cláudia Gicele Silva de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-11-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The research object of this work, the importance of care and play in early childhood education, is to analyze and defend a constant concern, given the condition of how to care for children who are welcomed and assisted in kindergartens and preschools, even though A specific theme in its presentation also reveals a condition associated with caring, educating, since such caring practice in children's education is also a practice of educating, one is interconnected to another. In this way, the professionals who work in early childhood education should be aware of this proposal regarding caring and educating in early childhood education. Presenting guiding actions, which are considered essential, in order to carry out more adequate practices in the field of care, in the context of day-care centers, so that all activities developed in early childhood education must be attended by educators, and this implies that all moments are of Learning and construction. In this sense, the practice of caring also applies to the education of young children, leading them to autonomy and learning, to being an individual who is in continuous growth and development. Reflecting on this subject, it is understood that this work makes possible the academic and scientific understanding of how the actions of caring in early childhood education are developed in a general scope, thus proposing the understanding that caring in early childhood education needs to be understood and practiced in daily life Of nurseries / Child Education Reference Center – CREIS, attending to the small children searching about everything, attending them according to the different social contexts, according to the promoted service conditions. It is concluded that this work leads us to the certainty that early childhood education should help the development of the capacities of appropriation and knowledge of the different potentialities of the child, emphasizing that we should consider the care-education relationship in early childhood education. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Creche | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino - aprendizagem | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Lúdico e cuidado na educação infantil em um CREI de João Pessoa/PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Raposo, Roberto Wagner Cavalcanti | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Hélcia Macedo de Carvalho Diniz e | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Moura, Giovanna Barroca de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objeto de pesquisa deste trabalho em tela, a importância do cuidar e brincar na educação infantil, consiste em analisar e defender uma preocupação constante, diante da condição de como cuidar as crianças que são acolhidas e assistidas em creches e pré-escolas, mesmo sendo um tema específico em sua apresentação destrincha também uma condição associada ao cuidar, o educar, pois tal pratica do cuidar na educação infantil também não deixa de ser uma pratica do educar, uma esta interligada a outra. Desta forma os profissionais que atuam na educação infantil devem estar cientes desta proposta referente ao cuidar e educar na educação infantil. Apresentando ações norteadoras, que são consideradas essenciais, para efetivação de práticas mais adequadas no âmbito do cuidado, no contexto de creches, sendo assim todas as atividades desenvolvidas na educação infantil devem ser atendidas por educadores, e isso implica considerar que todos os momentos são de aprendizagem e construção. Nesse sentido a prática do cuidar também aplica-se no educar de crianças pequenas levando-as a autonomia e ao aprender, a ser um indivíduo que está em contínuo crescimento e desenvolvimento. Refletindo sobre esse assunto entende-se que esse trabalho possibilita o entendimento acadêmico e científico de como são desenvolvidas as ações do cuidar na educação infantil em um âmbito geral, propondo assim a compreensão de que o cuidar na educação infantil precisa ser entendida e praticada no cotidiano de creches/Centro de Referencia da Educação Infantil – CREIS, atendendo as crianças pequenas buscando sobre tudo, atende-las de acordo com os diferentes contextos sociais, de acordo com as condições de atendimento promovido. Conclui-se que esse trabalho nos conduz a certeza, de que a educação infantil deverá auxiliar o desenvolvimento das capacidades de apropriação e conhecimento das diferentes potencialidades da criança, enfatizando que devemos considerar a relação de cuidado-educação na educação infantil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |