https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/18146Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Aires Júnior, Mário Alves | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-26 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work aims to analyze the perception of Mathematics teachers in relation to the development of students' teaching and learning with the implementation of the Full-Time Citizen School Project (ECI) that started in 2017, in a school in the municipality of Mamanguape / PB. This research, It also has as specific objectives to identify how the actions proposed by the ECI project were implemented with teachers in the area of Mathematics in the school of the municipality of Mamanguape and also to verify what changes occurred in the curriculum of the same in the discipline of Mathematics, with the implementation of the Program and its consequences on students' learning, finally Find out which pedagogical methodologies were adopted with the implementation of the Integral Citizen School, observing teaching and learning for Mathematics students. This work is based on the concepts brought by the following theorists: Institute of Co-responsibility for Education - ICE (2016), the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), Lima (2014), Cavaliere (2007), Antunes and Padilha (2010), Rodrigues (2019), Andrade; Vasconcelos, (2005), among others. Regarding the methodological procedures, this research has a qualitative approach, taking into account the reports of teachers in the school environment, their experiences and the development of students perceived by their grades, proposing to investigate the reality and the research subject, through their experiences and affinities with the object of the research. Regarding the technical procedures, the way in which the data were obtained for the foundation and contributions of this work, it is considered to be a case study, with collections of data and information on the topic. The results show that the program is advancing positively in the teaching and learning process, but the improvement of teachers is essential so that teaching and learning are more homogeneous. It is suggested as future research to analyze which methodological procedures within the program have the best results for teaching mathematics. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino de matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aprendizagem de matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escola cidadã de tempo integral | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mamanguape - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Percepção dos professores de matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mathematics teaching | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Math learning | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Perception of mathematics teachers | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Full-time citizen school | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A percepção do professor e o ensino de matemática na escola cidadã integral: um estudo de caso | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dias, Graciana Ferreira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho se propõe analisar a percepção dos professores de Matemática em relação ao desenvolvimento do ensino e da aprendizagem dos alunos com a implementação do Projeto Escola Cidadã de Tempo Integral (ECI) que iniciou no ano de 2017, em uma escola no município de Mamanguape/PB. Esta pesquisa, tem ainda como objetivos específicos identificar como as ações propostas pelo projeto da ECI foram implementas junto aos professores da área de Matemática na escola do município de Mamanguape e verificar quais mudanças ocorreram no currículo da mesma na disciplina de Matemática, com a implantação do Programa e suas consequências na aprendizagem dos alunos, por fim constatar quais as metodologias pedagógicas adotadas com a implementação da Escola Cidadã Integral, observando o ensino e a aprendizagem para os alunos de Matemática. Este trabalho fundamenta-se nos conceitos trazidos pelos seguintes teóricos: Instituto de Corresponsabilidade pela Educação - ICE (2016), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), Lima (2014), Cavaliere (2007), Antunes e Padilha (2010), Rodrigues (2019), Andrade; Vasconcelos, (2005), dentre outros. Em relação aos procedimentos metodológicos esta pesquisa tem abordagem qualitativa, levando em consideração os relatos dos professores no âmbito escolar, suas experiências e o desenvolvimento dos alunos percebidos pelas suas notas. Em relação aos procedimentos técnicos, considera-se que seja um estudo de caso, com coletas de dados e informações sobre o tema. Os resultados apontam que o programa está avançando de forma positiva no processo de ensino e aprendizagem, mas é fundamental o aperfeiçoamento dos professores para que o ensino e aprendizado sejam mais homogêneos. Sugere-se como pesquisa futura analisar quais procedimentos metodológicos dentro do programa apresentam melhores resultados para o ensino da matemática. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |