Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Fernanda Fernandes Da-
dc.date.issued: 2019-03-29-
dc.description.abstract: Public institutions that provide information in a digital environment and have the purpose of granting access to information in the exercise of their activities to the citizen must follow the standards set forth in the Access to Public Information Act.Thepresent research has as main objective to analyze the factors that interfere in the access to the information in the portal of the Secretariat of Public Transparency of the municipality of João Pessoa. To meet the proposed objective, the following specific objectives were delineated: discuss the importance of adequate access to information; evaluatethe portal of transparency from the point of view of Information Architecture; inquire whether there is the application of the Access to Public Information Act in the transparency portal; propose interventionist actions to improve access to information in the transparency portal according to the current legislation. It is an empirical research, exploratory and descriptive in nature, with a quantitative-qualitative approach. The methodological procedures include a bibliographical research, on the themes, Information Architecture, Information Science, Right to Access Information, Access to Public Information Act, Transparency Portaland TransparencyPublic. It adopts as a technique and instrument of collection, the structured interview, using content analysis as technique of analysis and interpretation of data through the system of categories. From the data analyzed and the literature review, it was concluded that the Portal of the Secretariat of Public Transparency of the municipality of João Pessoa, there are bureaucratic factors, organizational and human that interfere in the process of collecting information which causes a delay in the sharing of information. However, the Portal complies with the legal requirements for access to public information and it has been verified that the portal is structured following partially the principles of Information Architecture which contributes to the access in the digital environment.It brings as a suggestion to improve access to information the implementation of the search system in the portal with the purpose to help the user and optimize the search process
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Acesso à informação
dc.subject: Arquitetura da informação
dc.subject: Ciência da informação
dc.subject: Lei de Acesso à Informação
dc.subject: Portal de transparência
dc.subject: Access to information
dc.subject: Information architecture
dc.subject: Information science
dc.subject: Access to public information act
dc.subject: Transparency portal
dc.title: Acesso à informação: uma análise a partir do portal da secretaria de transparência pública do município de João Pessoa
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sousa, Marckson Roberto Ferreira de-
dc.description.resumo: As instituições públicas que disponibilizam as informações em ambiente digital e tem por finalidade conceder o acesso àinformação no exercício de suas atividades ao cidadão, deve seguir os padrõesque preconiza a Lei de Acesso à Informação. A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo principal analisar os fatores que interferem no acesso à informação no portal da Secretaria de Transparência Pública do município de João Pessoa. Para atender o objetivo proposto, foram delimitados os seguintes objetivos específicos: discutir a importância do adequado acesso à informação;avaliar o portal de transparência do ponto de vista da Arquitetura da Informação;averiguar se há a aplicação da Lei de Acesso à Informação no portal de transparência; propor ações intervencionistas para melhoria do acesso à informação no portal de transparência conforme a legislação vigente. Trata-se de pesquisa empírica, de natureza exploratória e descritiva, com uma abordagem quanti-qualitativa. Os procedimentos metodológicos incluem uma pesquisa bibliográfica, sobre as temáticas, Arquitetura da Informação,Ciência daInformação, Direito de Acesso à Informação, Lei de Acesso à Informação,Portal de Transparência eTransparência Pública. Adota como técnica e instrumento de coleta, a entrevista estruturada, utilizando-se da análisede conteúdo como técnica de análise e interpretação dos dados por meio do sistema de categorias.A partir dos dados analisados e da revisão da literatura, concluiu-se que no Portal da Secretaria de Transparência Pública do Município de João Pessoa, há fatores de ordem burocrática, organizacional e humana que interferem no processo de coletadas informações o que ocasiona a demora no compartilhamento das informações. Contudo o Portalcumpre com as exigências legais de acesso à informação pública e verificou-se que o portal está estruturado seguindo parcialmente os princípios da Arquitetura da Informação o que contribui para o acesso no ambiente digital. Traz como sugestão para melhoria do acesso à informação a implantação do sistema de busca no portal com a finalidade auxiliar o usuário e otimizar o processo de busca
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciência da Informação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAOpt_BR