https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/19141Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Vieira, Joyce Kellyn Pereira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Education is a social practice that promotes the insertion of subjects and also carries the historical conditions of possibility of transformation of reality. In this perspective, the present study, located in the field of Youth and Adult Education (EJA), investigated the work-education relationship in the PROEJA document. The text dialogues theoretically on the subject with Haddad (2003), Cury (2002), Farai and Assis (2014), Freire (1996), among others. Methodologically, considering the documentary character of the research, we consulted the Federal Constitution of 1988; the LDB/9496/96, which establishes the EJA modality in Brazil; the decrees no. 5478/2005 and 5840/2006 establishing the PROEJA within the federal education network; in addition to the basic document of the said Programme. One of the contributions of the work is to highlight the impact and importance of PROEJA for the formation of young people and adults who are in the world of work, but are also in a basic education program articulated to a project of citizenship and human formation. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PROEJA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho - educação | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Trabalho e educação de jovens e adultos: uma análise do documento-base do PROEJA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alcantara, Marcos Angelus Miranda de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A educação é uma prática social que promove a inserção dos sujeitos e também carrega as condições históricas de possibilidade de transformação da realidade. Nessa perspectiva, o presente trabalho, situado no campo da Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA), investigou a relação trabalho-educação no documento-base do PROEJA. O texto dialoga teoricamente sobre a temática com Haddad (2003), Cury (2002), Farai e Assis (2014), Freire (1996), entre outros. Metodologicamente, considerando o caráter documental da pesquisa, consultamos a Constituição Federal de 1988; a LDB/9496/96, que institui a modalidade EJA no Brasil; os decretos nº. 5478/2005 e 5840/2006 que instituem o PROEJA no âmbito da rede federal de ensino; além do documento-base do referido Programa. Uma das contribuições do trabalho é ressaltar o impacto e importância do PROEJA para a formação dos jovens e adultos que estão no mundo do trabalho, mas também estão em um programa de educação básica articulado a um projeto de cidadania e de formação humana. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO DE ADULTOS | pt_BR |