Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nunes, Marileide Maria Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2020-11-24-
dc.description.abstract: Music is a language rich in all aspects, which awakens freedom of expression, communication and socialization. In early childhood education, music has a strong role in enabling experiences, providing ease in the learning process. The present work presents a discussion about the conception of music as an aid instrument in pedagogical work, with the general objective of investigating the role of music in early childhood education. Having as specific objective: Understand the context of early childhood education and the importance of music as a pedagogical tool; reflect on how music can contribute to children's development; to analyze the influence of music in the children's learning process. The research methodology was based on a bibliographic analysis to identify which are the contributions of music in the classroom in the initial series, so we sought through texts by renowned authors, a theoretical foundation to support our questions about the theme researched for then, identifying theoretically the contributions of music in the educational mediation of children in the last 10 years. It is concluded that music is worked in early childhood education by many educators as a routine of this stage of the child's life in school, however it is a job that can be improved, as there are still difficulties presented by some teachers that go from formative issues to the mastery of musical language. We find reports from others who, even without specific training in the area, explore music in a pleasant, playful and stimulating way from the children's songbook and others who live accommodated in relation to this subject.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Educação musical
dc.subject: Didática
dc.title: A música na educação infantil: funções e estratégias possíveis
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Norma Maria de-
dc.description.resumo: A música é uma linguagem rica em todos os aspectos, que desperta a liberdade de expressão, comunicação e socialização. Na educação infantil a música tem um forte papel de possibilitar vivencias, proporcionando facilidade no processo de aprendizagem. O presente trabalho apresenta uma discussão sobre a concepção da música como instrumento de auxílio no trabalho pedagógico, tendo como objetivo geral investigar qual o papel da música na educação infantil. Tendo como objetivo específico: Entender o contexto da educação infantil e a importância da música como ferramenta pedagógica; refletir como a música pode contribuir para o desenvolvimento das crianças; analisar a influência da música no processo de aprendizagem infantil. A metodologia da pesquisa foi baseada em uma análise bibliográfica para identificar quais as contribuições da música na sala de aula nas séries iniciais, para tanto buscamos através de textos de renomados autores, uma fundamentação teórica que embasasse nossos questionamentos sobre a temática pesquisada para então, identificando teoricamente as contribuições da música na mediação educativa da criança nos últimos 10 anos. Conclui-se que a música é trabalhada na educação infantil por muitos educadores como rotina dessa etapa da vida da criança no fazer escolar, contudo é um trabalho que pode ser melhorado, pois ainda existem dificuldades apresentadas por parte de alguns professores que vão das questões formativas ao domínio da linguagem musical. Encontramos relatos de outros que mesmo sem a formação especifica na área, exploram a música de forma agradável, lúdica e estimulante a partir do cancioneiro infantil e outros que vivem acomodados em relação a este assunto.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR