https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/19150Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rufino, Yndrews Filliph Ferreira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12-02 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Understanding how cinema dialogues with education in order to promote better learning has been a growing theme in studies and research. Nobody questions how much cinema promotes didactic facilitation in the classroom. This relationship has been the scene of several researches and has led to the construction of works that, although not bulky, already give us a perspective of the success of this tool. Based on this premise, our research seeks to analyze how films and shorts can be used as a resource for pedagogical support in the classroom. Based on a qualitative, bibliographic and documentary research using the short Hair Love (2020) and Turma da Mônica: Laços (2019) as an example document, we started to understand in the bibliography of authors such as Bergala (2008), Duarte (2002), Fresquet ( 2013), Napolitano (2003), Oliveira (2016) and Siqueira (2018) added to other references such as cinema has been used in schools, as well as pointing out the ways in whichthey are used in this context. The research suggested, in a suggestive way, appropriate methodologies of application and evaluation using cinema as a teaching medium. We conclude based on the researched bibliography that the inclusion of cinema in the school environment has been evident in the academic environment, arousing the interest of masters and researchers. The research concluded by calling attention to the important training of teachers, as well as in the continuous study so that we can take full advantage of this media-education tool.Keywords: Cinema, Education, Short film, Methodology. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cinema | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Curta metragem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Metodologia | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Uso de filmes e curtas como recurso de apoio pedagógico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Coelho, Fernanda Mendes Cabral Albuquerque | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Entender como o cinema dialoga com a educação de forma a promover uma melhor aprendizagem tem sido um tema crescente de estudos e pesquisas. Ninguém questiona o quanto o cinema promove uma facilitação didática em sala de aula. Essa relação tem sido cenáriode diversas pesquisas e levado a construção de obras que embora não volumosas já nos dão uma perspectiva do êxito dessa ferramenta. Partindo dessa premissa nossa pesquisa busca analisar como filmes e curtas podem ser utilizados como recurso de apoio pedagógico em sala de aula. Com base numa pesquisa qualitativa, bibliográfica e documental utilizando o curta Hair Love (2020) e Turma da Mônica: Laços (2019) como documento exemplificativo, partimos para entender na bibliografia de autores como Bergala (2008), Duarte (2002), Fresquet (2013), Napolitano (2003), Oliveira (2016) e Siqueira (2018) somada a outras referências como o cinema tem sido utilizado nas escolas, bem como apontar os modos como são utilizados nesse contexto. A pesquisa apontou de forma sugestiva, adequadas metodologias de aplicação e avaliação tendo o cinema como meio de ensino. Concluímos com base na bibliografia pesquisada que a inclusão do cinema no ambiente escolar tem se evidenciado no meio acadêmico despertando interesse de mestres e pesquisadores. A pesquisa concluiu chamando a atenção para a importante capacitação dos docentes, bem como no contínuo estudo para que possamos aproveitar todo potencial dessa ferramenta de mídia-educação. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |