Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Guimarães, Sara Rocha-
dc.date.issued: 2016-06-26-
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to analyze, from my teaching performance, the relationship between theory and practice in the education of the pedagogue. The specific objectives are: to outline teacher training in Brazil; identify the challenges of teaching practice; and reflect on the role of the pedagogue in school and non-school spaces. For this, our theoretical framework is based on the following themes andtheir respective authors: stories of professorial life (NÓVOA, 1999); teacher training process (MOITA, 2007); and teaching profession (CAVACO, 1999). As a legal basis, we base teacher training in accordance with the Law of Directives and Bases of NationalEducation (LDB) -nº 9.394 / 96 -and Resolution CNE / CP -nº 1/2006. Methodologically, we use the (auto) biographical approach, presenting my initial and continuing teacher training. The training of a teacher does not occur individually, nor is it builtonly during the course. Formation is a process that permeates a whole life, as it is an action of personal construction and relationship with others. Therefore, we consider that being a teacher is built in a non-linear process. This process is full of learnings, internal and external experiences during initial training, changes and new beginnings and, above all, love for teaching.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subject: Prática docente
dc.subject: Formação continuada
dc.subject: Espaços escolares e não escolares
dc.title: Formação do(a) pedagogo(a): uma experiência em espaços não-escolares
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luísa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por objetivo analisar, a partir da minha atuação docente, a relação entre a teoria e a prática na formação do pedagogo. Como objetivos específicos temos: delinear a formação docente no Brasil; identificar os desafios da prática docente; e refletir sobre a atuação do pedagogo em espaços escolares e não escolares. Para tanto, nosso referencial teórico fundamenta-se nos seguintes temas e seus respectivos autores/as: histórias de vida professoral (NÓVOA, 1999); processo de formação docente (MOITA, 2007); e profissão docente (CAVACO, 1999). Como base legal, fundamentamos a formação docente de acordo com a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (LDB) –nº 9.394/96 –e a Resolução CNE/CP –nº 1/2006. Metodologicamente, utilizamos a abordagem (auto) biográfica, apresentando minha formação docente inicial e continuada. A formação de um professor não ocorre de forma individual, tam pouco é construída apenas no decorrer do curso. A formação é um processo que permeia toda uma vida, pois é uma ação de construção pessoal e de relação com os outros. Portanto, consideramos que o ser docente é construído em um processo não-linear. Processo esse repleto de aprendizados, experiências internas e externas durante a formação inicial, mudanças e recomeços e, sobretudo, amor pelo ensino.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR