Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cavalcante, Walquíria Januário-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-07-
dc.description.abstract: This Course Conclusion Work was dedicated to understanding how and where pedagogical practices materialize. It aimed to describe, through the mapping, the pedagogical practices used in the Rita Gadelha Socio-Educational Service Center, which contribute to the re-socialization of female adolescents in conflict with the law. The theoretical foundation of the work was supported by Frizzo; Sarriera (2006), Freitas (2007), Gil (2008), Monte; Sampaio (2012), Fonseca (2012), Verdum (2013), Oliveira (2019) and primary sources through ECA (1990), LDB (9,394 / 96), SINASE (2012) and the 10-year Plan of the State of Paraíba (2015) . The methodology had a qualitative approach of a descriptive nature, using field research and mapping data through social networks due to the pandemic of COVID-19 (announced in Brazil, in March 2020), for the application of a questionnaire, with open and closed questions . The research was a challenge, as it was not possible to enter the Socio-Educational Center, it was necessary to use social networks, in addition to dealing with the psychological aspects of teachers because we are in a pandemic period (Covid-19). Since the beginning of the course, there was an interest in the topic of pedagogical practices within the Socio-Educational Center, identifying, verifying and understanding how this practice takes place outside the “formal school”, what materials and resources are used, space and time to carry out classes. And throughout the course of graduation, we gradually began to research, however, several strategies that we had thought changed, were changed after the announcement of the pandemic in March 2020. After the entire application process to enter the Rita Gadelha Social Assistance Center, due to the pandemic (COVID-19). However, it was not possible to enter the Institution, we conducted the surveys remotely, by e-mail, with the Technical Directorate of FUNDAC and with 08 (eight) professors from the Socio-Educational Center who work at Escola Integral Cidadã Almirante Saldanha. As for the pedagogical practices as reported, difficulties were found, mainly regarding access to pedagogical materials and resources for classes due to some existing restrictions. The teachers carry out the pedagogical practices aiming at the protagonism of the adolescents, which is a challenge in the teachinglearning process, also due to the fact that some adolescents find it difficult to learn the content. The Socio-Educational Center is governed by laws and regulations, and it is necessary, since the internal adolescents fulfilling a socio-educational measure, are ensured by the Statute of the Child and Adolescent - ECA (1990) and on the protection of the State. Teachers seek to contribute to personal, academic and professional growth, also influencing the future re-socialization of adolescents with their families and society.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Prática pedagógica
dc.subject: Adolescentes
dc.subject: Formação de professores
dc.subject: Socioeducação
dc.subject: Ressocialização
dc.title: A prática pedagógica para a ressocialização no Centro de Atendimento Socioeducativo Feminino em João Pessoa – Paraíba
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Miranda, Maria da Conceição Gomes de-
dc.description.resumo: Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso se dedicou a compreender como e onde se materializam as práticas pedagógicas. Teve como objetivo descrever através do mapeamento as práticas pedagógicas utilizadas no Centro de Atendimento Socioeducativo Rita Gadelha, que contribuem para a ressocialização das adolescentes femininas em conflito com a lei. A fundamentação teórica do trabalho foi amparada por Frizzo;Sarriera (2006), Freitas (2007), Gil (2008), Monte; Sampaio (2012), Fonseca (2012), Verdum (2013), Oliveira (2019) e fontes primárias mediante o ECA (1990), LDB (9.394/96), SINASE (2012) e Plano Decenal do Estado da Paraíba (2015). A metodologia teve abordagem qualitativa de natureza descritiva, utilizando a pesquisa de campo e mapeando os dados através das redes sociais devido à pandemia da COVID-19 (anunciada no Brasil, em março de 2020), para aplicação de questionário, com questões abertas e fechadas. A pesquisa foi um desafio, pois não sendo possível adentrar no Centro Socioeducativo fez-se necessário utilizar as redes sociais, além de lidar com o psicológico dos professores pelo fato de estarmos em um período de pandemia (Covid-19). Desde o inicio do curso houve interesse pelo tema das práticas pedagógicas dentro do Centro Socioeducativo, identificar, verificar e compreender como se dá essa prática fora da “escola formal”, quais materiais e recursos são utilizados, espaço e tempo para realização das aulas. E durante toda a graduação fomos aos poucos se debruçando a pesquisar, no entanto, mudou várias estratégias que havíamos pensado, foram alteradas a partir do anuncio da pandemia em março de 2020. Após todo processo de solicitação para adentrar no Centro de Atendimento Socioeducativo Rita Gadelha, devido à pandemia(COVID-19). No entanto, não foi possível adentrar na Instituição, realizamos as pesquisas de forma remota, através de e-mail, junto a Diretoria Técnica da FUNDAC e com 08 (oito) professores do Centro Socioeducativo que atuam na Escola Integral Cidadã Almirante Saldanha. Quanto às práticas pedagógicas conforme relatado, foram constatadas dificuldades, principalmente, referente ao acesso a materiais e recursos pedagógicos para as aulas devidas a algumas restrições existentes. Os professores realizam as práticas pedagógicas objetivando o protagonismo das adolescentes, que é um desafio no processo ensino-aprendizagem, também pelo fato de que algumas adolescentes sentirem dificuldade de apreender o conteúdo. O Centro Socioeducativo é regido por leis e normas, e se faz necessário, visto que as adolescentes internas cumprindo medida socioeducativa, estão asseguradas pelo Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente - ECA (1990) e sobre a proteção do Estado. Os docentes buscam contribuir para o crescimento pessoal, acadêmico e profissional, influenciando também na futura ressocialização das adolescentes junto à família e a sociedade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR