Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Dicilene Sanara da-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-01-
dc.description.abstract: The present work deals with a bibliographic research, developed from a qualitative approach., Having as theme playfulness as a way of educating in early childhood education, based on the reflection and reading of works related to the subject, such as books, monographs, articles, dissertations and the National Curriculum Reference for Early Childhood Education, also based on the discussion of renowned authors such as Kishimoto (1994, 2008), Vygotsky (1984) and Piaget (1976). In addition, some documents that guide Early Childhood Education as a Federal Constitution (CF), the Law of Basic Guidelines for National Education (LDBEN) and the Common National Curricular Base (BNCC) for Early Childhood Education were analyzed. Thus, the general objective of this work is to reflect on how playful activities contribute to the process of development and learning of children in early childhood education. Having as specific objectives: conceptualize the importance of playing, games, games, and toys from three different Kishimoto authors; Vygotsky; Piaget; expand knowledge about games, games and toys and discuss the role of playfulness in early childhood education. In this sense, playfulness in Early Childhood Education has enabled the advancement of quality in the child's learning process, developing fundamental skills in this process. Educating means providing the child with moments, spaces and values of different forms and nature, through discipline, play and the exchange of opinions and feelings. Play is essential and must be present intensely in the child's routine. It was confirmed that playfulness contributes to the child's learning and allows the educator dynamic classes, and the playful activities (games and games) are very important for the child, and that it is necessary to rethink in a pedagogical practice that privileges playing in integral training of the child.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Ludicidade
dc.subject: Ensino - jogos e brincadeiras
dc.title: A ludicidade como uma forma de educar na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho trata de uma pesquisa bibliográfica, desenvolvido a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa, tendo como tema a ludicidade como uma forma de educar na educação infantil, fundamentada na reflexão e leitura de obras relacionadas ao assunto, como livros, monografias, artigos, dissertações e no Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil, também se embasou na discussão de autores renomados como Kishimoto (1994, 2008), Vygotsky (1984) e Piaget (1976). Além disso foram analisados alguns documentos que norteiam a Educação Infantil como Constituição Federal (CF), a Lei de Diretrizes Bases da Educação Nacional (LDBEN) e a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) para a Educação Infantil. Assim, o objetivo geral desse trabalho é refletir de que forma as atividades lúdicas contribuem com o processo de desenvolvimento e aprendizagem das crianças da educação infantil. Tendo como objetivos específicos: conceituar a importância do brincar, das brincadeiras, dos jogos, e brinquedos a partir de três autores distintos Kishimoto; Vygotsky; Piaget; ampliar os conhecimentos sobre as brincadeiras, os jogos e brinquedos e discutir sobre o papel da ludicidade na educação infantil. Nesse sentido, a ludicidade na Educação Infantil tem possibilitado o avanço da qualidade no processo de aprendizagem da criança, desenvolvendo habilidades fundamentais nesse processo. O Educar significa proporcionar à criança momentos, espaços e valores de diversas formas e natureza, através da disciplina, da brincadeira e da troca de opiniões e sentimentos. As brincadeiras são essenciais e devem estar presentes intensamente na rotina da criança. Confirmou-se que a ludicidade contribui para a aprendizagem da criança e possibilita ao educador aulas dinâmicas, sendo que as atividades lúdicas (jogos e brincadeiras) são muito importantes para a criança, e que é preciso repensar em uma prática pedagógica que privilegie as brincadeiras na formação integral da criança.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR