Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Matos, Tatiane Batista de-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-05-
dc.description.abstract: In a broad view of health,should be considered much more than absence of disease.Analyze socio-environmental factors, condition of life and hereditary and ethnic factors is the basis of the construction of a health service that has meaning for the population that needs it, because it is planned according to the reality and local peculiarity.This study aims to understand a sample of society, consisting of micro area 06, of comprehensiveness in the family health unit PROSIND I, part of the Integrated Health Unit Nova União, located in the Mangabeira neighborhood, João Pessoa, Paraíba, analyzing data such as gender, "Race/color", schooling, occupation, age group, and especially the incidence of arterial hypertension and other diseases, such as obesity and diabetes in the black population, who are 68,21% of this population, considerable and xpressive number. Using descriptive research with quantitative-qualitative approach using as a parameter the triangulation of data. We noticed that the disease with the highest incidence is arterial hypertension, reaching 15.54% of the residents, of these 62.16% are women and of these 64.28% are black, of hypertensive people, men represent 37.83%, of these 64.28% are black, then among men and women most of the hypertensive are black. The newspaper O Malho and the Gazeta Médica da Bahia of the decade of 1930 was used as research source to analyze the presence of hypertension in the media of the time, which resulted in the presence of arterial hypertension as a risk factor for health, proving that considering it as a disease is a recent concept.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: População negra - Saúde
dc.subject: Hipertensão arterial
dc.subject: Unidade de Saúde da Família PROSIND Ipt_BR
dc.title: Condições socioambientais, qualidade de vida e presença da hipertensão arterial na população atendida pela USF PROSIND I, João Pessoa-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, José Antônio Novaes da-
dc.description.resumo: Em uma visão ampla de saúde deve se considerar muito mais do que ausência de doença. Analisar fatores socioambientais, condição de vida e fatores hereditários e étnicos é a base da construção de um serviço de saúde que tem significado para a população que dele necessita, pois é planejado segundo a realidade e peculiaridade local. Neste estudo visa-se compreender uma amostra da sociedade, que consiste na microárea 06 de abrangência da Unidade de Saúde PROSIND I, parte da Unidade de Saúde Integrada Nova União, localizada no bairro de Mangabeira, João Pessoa, Paraíba, analisando dados como gênero, “raça/cor”, escolaridade, ocupação, faixa etária, e principalmente a incidência da hipertensão arterial e outras enfermidades, como obesidade e diabetes na população negra que é 68,21% desta população, um valor considerável e expressivo.Utilizando pesquisa descritiva com abordagem quanti-qualitativa usando como parâmetro a triangulação de dados, percebemos que a doença de maior incidência é a hipertensão arterial, atingindo 15,54% dos/as moradores/as, destes 62,16% são mulheres e destas 64,28% são negras, dos hipertensos os homens representam 37,83%, destes 64,28% são negros, então entre homens e mulheres a maior parte dos hipertensos são negros. Foi utilizado como fonte de pesquisa o jornal O Malho e a Gazeta Médica da Bahia da década de 1930 para analisar a presença da hipertensão arterial na mídia da época, que trouxe como resultado a presença da hipertensão arterial como fator de risco à saúde, comprovando que considerá-la como doença é um conceito recente.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Biológicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICASpt_BR