Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Macedo, Ana Paula dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-18-
dc.description.abstract: The research sought to contribute to the debate on family interaction at school and the participation of school management in the education of students. The specific objectives emphasized the autonomy and active participation of families in the school community. He considered the enriching influence of the subjects' participation in the education process at Manoel Estevam de Miranda School located in Forest Municipality of Barra de São Miguel / PB. Teachers, managers, students, parents and guardians were listed as agents of the educational process. Data collection was carried out through questionnaires by Googleforms (forms available through the Google platform) with the intention of understanding how they saw themselves at school and in society and indicating possibilities to strengthen relations in the consolidation of democratic management. It is concluded that the school has a participative and democratic management that interacts together with the community, providing a better knowledge of the institution's functioning and the development of teaching and learning.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão democrática
dc.subject: Interação escola-família
dc.subject: Relação escola-família
dc.title: A interação e participação do gestor (a) e comunidade no âmbito educacional
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ananias, Mauricéia-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa buscou contribuir para o debate da interação da família na escola e a participação da gestão escolar para a formação dos/as alunos/as. Os objetivos específicos deram ênfase à autonomia e participação ativa das família/as na comunidade escolar. Considerou a influência enriquecedora da participação dos sujeitos no processo de educação na Escola Manoel Estevam de Miranda situada em Floresta Município de Barra de São Miguel/PB. Elencou-se os professores/as, gestores/as, alunos/as, pais/mães e responsáveis como agentes do processo educativo. A coleta de dados foi realizada através de questionários pelo Googleforms (formulários disponíveis pela plataforma Google) com a intenção de compreender como se viam na escola e na sociedade e indicar possibilidades para estreitar as relações na consolidação da gestão democrática. Conclui-se que a escola tem uma gestão participativa e democrática que interage unida à comunidade proporcionando um melhor conhecimento do funcionamento da instituição e desenvolvimento do ensino aprendizado.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR